Darts Database
Search
                            
Crissy Manley    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England UK Open  Last 128  2003
Age : 60 Womens World Championship  Semi Final  2001, 2005
Date Of Birth : 21/01/1959 Womens World Masters  Final  2003
Maiden Name : Howatt    
Nickname : Two Dart BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : £7,177 Womens World Darts Trophy  Final  2002
Entrance Music : Shirley Bassey - Goldfinger    
Relations : Wife of Peter Manley    



Year (31/1)2000200120022003200420052006
DDB Ranking2721561982352413411561



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
11/09/2005Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
14/01/2005Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£1,000
11/09/2004Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorSemi FinalUnknown
23/10/2003Womens World MastersWOM MajorFinalUnknown
11/09/2003Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
03/07/2003Womens Las Vegas Desert ClassicWOM PremierSemi FinalUnknown
01/06/2003UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
11/09/2002Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorFinal€7,500
03/07/2002Womens Las Vegas Desert ClassicWOM PremierFinalUnknown
14/01/2002Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£0
23/10/2001Womens World MastersWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
14/01/2001Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£1,000
23/10/2000Womens World MastersWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
23/10/1999Womens World MastersWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.