Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Peter Manley    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Final  1999, 2002, 2006
Age : 55 World Masters  Last 16  1998
Date Of Birth : 07/03/1962 World Matchplay  Final  1999
Nickname : One Dart World Grand Prix  Semi Final  1998, 1999, 2000, 2003, 2006
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2005
Tour Card : No Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2007
Tour Card Years : 2011 Premier League  Semi Final  2005
Red Dragon Ranking : 2753 European Championship  Semi Final  2008
DDB Ranking : 2788 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2009, 2010
DDB Popularity : 122 Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2000
Career Earnings : £511,336    
Entrance Music : Tony Christie - Amarillo BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Carlisle News of the World Tournament  Quarter Final  1997
Occupation : Professional World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2007
Former Job : Newsagent International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2007
Wifes Name : Crissy Las Vegas Desert Classic  Winner  2003
Sponsor : Mr Porky    
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts OTHER WINS  
Darts Used : 21g Canadian Open  Winner  2000
Relations : Husband of Crissy Manley England Open  Winner  1999
Website : http://www.petermanley.co.uk/ French Open  Winner  1998
Twitter : https://twitter.com/onedart180 (28th) Ireland Open Spring Classic  Winner  2001
   Irish Masters  Winner  2004
   Isle Of Man Open  Winner  1998, 2004
   Le Skratch Montreal Open  Winner  2000
   Open Holland Masters  Winner  2007
   PDC Eastbourne Open  Winner  2003
   PDC Northern Ireland Open  Winner  2001
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2002
   UK Open Midlands Regional Final  Winner  2003
   UK Open North East Regional Final  Winner  2003
   UK Open Scottish Regional Final  Winner  2002
   UK Open Welsh Regional Final  Winner  2003
   Vauxhall Autumn Open  Winner  2005



Year (31/1)19961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015
DDB Ranking145115561887414529162556230283114715781878
                     
Year (31/1)20162017                  
DDB Ranking31913350                  


Peter Manley    Peter Manley    Peter Manley    Peter Manley    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
10/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 128£0
11/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 128£0
21/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 512£0
20/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 256£0
19/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 256£0
15/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 256£0
14/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 512£0
13/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 256£0
22/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 256£0
21/03/2015PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 256£0
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
17/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 256£0
16/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 128£0
15/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
14/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
01/12/2014PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128Unknown
27/04/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 128£0
27/04/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 64£50
02/03/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 128£0
02/03/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CPreliminary£0
18/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 512£0
17/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 256£0
16/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
15/01/2014PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 256£0
25/11/2013PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128Unknown
14/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/02/2013PDC UK Masters UK QualifyingPDC QULast 96£0
20/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128£0
19/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 128£0
18/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 512£0
17/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 256£0
26/11/2012PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
05/05/2012UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/04/2012UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
25/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
24/03/2012UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
12/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
11/02/2012UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
28/01/2012PDPA Players Championship Spain 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 64£0
21/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 128£0
20/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
19/01/2012PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 64£0
28/11/2011PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QQuarter Final£250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.