Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Erik Clarys    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Belgium BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2003
Age : 45 PDC World Championship  Last 32  2004, 2006
Date Of Birth : 18/10/1968 World Masters  Winner  1995
Nickname : The Sheriff UK Open  Quarter Final  2005
DDB Popularity : 397 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 16 Group  2000
Career Earnings : £56,117 WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  1997
Home Town : Antwerp WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  1990
      
   BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2002
   International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2003
   Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 16  2005
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Belgium Gold Cup  Winner  1998, 2002, 2004
   Belgium National Championships  Winner  1997, 1998, 1999, 2003
   Dortmund Open  Winner  1998, 1999, 2002
   German Gold Cup  Winner  2006
   Swedish Open  Winner  1999



Year (31/1)1989199019911992199619971998199920002001200220032004200520062007
DDB Ranking10324957375023393070352151633874


Erik Clarys    Erik Clarys    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
30/04/2006Open HollandPDC 1Last 64€40
15/04/2006Antwerp OpenPDC 2Semi Final€625
09/04/2006UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
19/03/2006UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
11/03/2006Vauxhall Spring OpenPDC 2Last 32£65
10/03/2006Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Final£1,200
05/03/2006UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
12/02/2006UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/01/2006German Gold CupWDF 2WinnerUnknown
21/01/2006PDPA Players Championship GibraltarPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
08/01/2006UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/01/2006PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£5,000
27/11/2005Sunparks MastersPDC 2Last 32€50
19/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn OpenPDC 2Last 16£125
18/11/2005Vauxhall Autumn ProPDC 1Last 64£50
13/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
12/11/2005PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
06/11/2005UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
05/11/2005PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
23/10/2005UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
22/10/2005PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,250
16/10/2005Open Hotel ZwartewaterPDC 1Last 32€100
09/10/2005Bob Anderson ClassicPDC 1Last 64£50
02/10/2005Open Oust NederlandPDC 2Last 16€150
25/09/2005UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
24/09/2005PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/09/2005World Grand Prix PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
11/09/2005Ireland Open Autumn ClassicPDC 1Last 32£140
23/07/2005Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
03/07/2005Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 16£2,000
28/06/2005Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QQualifier£0
19/06/2005PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
18/06/2005PDPA Players Championship Isle Of Wight 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
12/06/2005UK OpenPDC PremierQuarter Final£4,000
22/05/2005Belgium National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
24/04/2005Open HollandPDC 1Quarter Final€500
17/04/2005Antwerp OpenPDC 2Last 128€20
10/04/2005UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£100
20/03/2005UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
11/03/2005Vauxhall Spring ProPDC 1Last 128£25
06/03/2005UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£500
06/02/2005UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
23/01/2005PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Last 64£25
22/01/2005Eastbourne ProPDC 1Last 128£25
19/01/2005UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
13/11/2004PDPA Players Championship ScotlandPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
12/11/2004UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
06/11/2004PDPA Players Championship HollandPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
17/10/2004UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 16£250
16/10/2004PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 16£300


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.