Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Francis Hoenselaar    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Holland Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2009
Age : 49 Womens World Championship  Winner  2009
Date Of Birth : 15/01/1965 Womens World Masters  Winner  1999, 2006, 2008
Nickname : The Dutch Crown Womens WDF Europe Cup  Winner  1996, 2004, 2010
DDB Popularity : 310 Womens WDF World Cup  Winner  2001
Career Earnings : £34,481 Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2010
Entrance Music : Andre Hazes - Zomer    
Home Town : Rotterdam BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   Womens World Darts Trophy  Winner  2004
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Womens Dutch Open  Winner  1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 2000, 2002, 2004
   Womens Isle of Man Open  Winner  2012



Year (31/1)1995199720002001200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013
DDB Ranking17517492107891231651652112159361673714211660511


Francis Hoenselaar    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
11/03/2012Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Winner£3,000
05/02/2012Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€250
16/04/2011Womens German OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
20/03/2011Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
06/02/2011Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€250
12/12/2010Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM MajorFinalUnknown
31/10/2010Womens World MastersWOM 1Final£2,000
16/10/2010Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Winner£0
10/01/2010Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
13/12/2009Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
22/11/2009Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£2,500
06/09/2009Womens World MastersWOM 1Semi Final£750
11/01/2009Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCWinner£6,000
14/12/2008Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM MajorSemi FinalUnknown
07/12/2008Womens World MastersWOM 1Winner£5,000
13/01/2008Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
14/10/2007Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Last 16Unknown
14/01/2007Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCFinal£2,000
23/10/2006Womens World MastersWOM MajorWinnerUnknown
23/09/2006Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Quarter Final£0
14/01/2006Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCFinal£2,000
23/10/2005Womens World MastersWOM MajorFinalUnknown
11/09/2005Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorFinalUnknown
14/01/2005Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCFinal£2,000
23/10/2004Womens World MastersWOM MajorFinalUnknown
23/09/2004Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Winner£0
11/09/2004Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorWinnerUnknown
08/02/2004Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
14/01/2004Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCFinal£2,000
01/10/2003Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
11/09/2003Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorFinalUnknown
14/01/2003Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£1,000
23/10/2002Womens World MastersWOM MajorSemi FinalUnknown
23/09/2002Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Final£0
11/09/2002Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorSemi Final€2,500
03/02/2002Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
14/01/2002Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCFinal£2,000
01/10/2001Womens WDF World CupWOM 1WinnerUnknown
14/01/2001Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£1,000
23/10/2000Womens World MastersWOM MajorFinalUnknown
23/09/2000Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Semi Final£0
06/02/2000Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
23/10/1999Womens World MastersWOM MajorWinnerUnknown
01/10/1999Womens WDF World CupWOM 1FinalUnknown
16/05/1999Brandstaff MastersWDF ULast 16 GroupUnknown
08/02/1998Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
02/02/1997Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
23/09/1996Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Winner£0
04/02/1996Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
05/02/1995Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.