Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Mieke de Boer    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands Womens World Championship  Semi Final  2003
Age : 34 Womens World Masters  Last 16  2002
Date Of Birth : 11/01/1980 Womens WDF Europe Cup  Quarter Final  1998
Nickname : Bambie Womens WDF World Cup  Final  2001
Career Earnings : £11,855    
Home Town : Maastricht BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   Womens World Darts Trophy  Winner  2002
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Girls WDF Europe Youth Cup  Winner  1994



Year (31/1)19951998199920022003200420052006
DDB Ranking17121433328413437610071550



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
11/09/2005Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
11/09/2004Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorSemi FinalUnknown
14/01/2004Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
11/09/2003Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorSemi FinalUnknown
14/01/2003Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£1,000
23/10/2002Womens World MastersWOM MajorLast 16Unknown
11/09/2002Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorWinner€15,000
01/10/2001Womens WDF World CupWOM 1FinalUnknown
23/09/1998Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Quarter Final£0
01/10/1997Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Last 16Unknown
11/07/1994Girls WDF Europe Youth CupWOM UWinnerUnknown


Head To Head List
darts


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.