Darts Database
Search
                            
Karin Krappen    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands Womens World Championship  Semi Final  2004, 2008, 2009
Age : 44 Womens World Masters  Winner  2007
Date Of Birth : 10/12/1973 Womens WDF Europe Cup  Semi Final  2002
Nickname : Dolphin Womens WDF World Cup  Quarter Final  2011
Career Earnings : £15,279 Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2008, 2010
Home Town : Rotterdam    
Website : http://www.karinkrappen.nl/ BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   Womens World Darts Trophy  Winner  2005



Year (31/1)200120032004200520062007200820092010201120122013201420162018
DDB Ranking398156209415477394182521111566972489758032963029


Karin Krappen    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
05/02/2017Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Last 16€100
07/10/2015Womens World Championship QualifiersWOM QQuarter FinalUnknown
12/01/2014Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCLast 16£500
24/11/2013Womens Sunparks MastersWOM 1Quarter Final€100
19/10/2013Womens Tops of GhentWOM 1Quarter Final€80
09/10/2013Womens World Championship QualifiersWOM QQualifier£0
18/08/2013Womens Antwerp OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€80
20/04/2013Womens German OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
17/03/2013Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
03/02/2013Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Last 16€100
20/10/2012Womens Tops of GhentWOM 1Last 16€40
14/10/2012Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 32£0
10/10/2012Womens World Championship QualifiersWOM QQuarter Final£0
05/08/2012Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
21/04/2012Womens German OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
18/03/2012Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Semi Final€250
05/02/2012Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Last 16€100
27/11/2011Womens Sunparks MastersWOM 1Last 16€50
06/11/2011Womens Czech OpenWOM 1Semi FinalCZK 1,500
22/10/2011Womens Tops of GhentWOM 1Last 16£50
24/09/2011Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
04/09/2011Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 16£0
07/08/2011Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100
16/04/2011Womens German OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
20/03/2011Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
06/02/2011Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Last 16€100
12/12/2010Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM MajorSemi Final€750
31/10/2010Womens World MastersWOM 1Semi Final£750
16/10/2010Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Last 16£0
08/08/2010Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100
06/09/2009Womens World MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£500
11/01/2009Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£1,000
14/12/2008Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM MajorSemi Final€750
07/12/2008Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 16Unknown
13/01/2008Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£1,000
18/11/2007Womens World MastersWOM 1Winner£5,000
14/01/2007Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
23/10/2006Womens World MastersWOM MajorFinalUnknown
14/01/2006Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
11/09/2005Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorWinnerUnknown
14/01/2005Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
23/10/2004Womens World MastersWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
11/09/2004Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
14/01/2004Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£1,000
23/10/2003Womens World MastersWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
01/10/2003Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Last 16Unknown
11/09/2003Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
14/01/2003Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
23/10/2002Womens World MastersWOM MajorSemi FinalUnknown
23/09/2002Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Semi Final£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.