Darts Database
Search
                            
Karen Lawman    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England Womens World Championship  Semi Final  2010
Age : 54 Womens World Masters  Winner  1998
Date Of Birth : 31/07/1965 Womens WDF World Cup  Quarter Final  2009
Maiden Name : Smith Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2010
Career Earnings : £10,356    
   OTHER WINS  
   Womens Belgium Open  Winner  2010
   Womens England Open  Winner  2011



Year (31/1)199920002001200320052006200720082010201120122013
DDB Ranking2292053492255654862024392534649239871



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
26/03/2012Womens Welsh ClassicWOM 1Final£400
18/02/2012Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Last 16£30
05/02/2012Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€250
14/01/2012Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
27/11/2011Womens Sunparks MastersWOM 1Quarter Final€100
30/09/2011Womens England ClassicWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
04/09/2011Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 16£0
02/09/2011Womens World Championship QualifiersWOM QQuarter FinalUnknown
07/08/2011Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
17/07/2011Womens England MastersWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
09/07/2011Womens BDO Gold CupWOM 1Semi Final£400
26/06/2011Womens England OpenWOM 1Winner£2,000
15/05/2011Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Final£1,000
16/04/2011Womens German OpenWOM 1Semi Final€200
20/03/2011Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100
20/02/2011Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Last 16£30
06/02/2011Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€250
12/12/2010Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM MajorQuarter Final€400
31/10/2010Womens World MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£500
26/09/2010Womens England ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£200
06/09/2010Womens Welsh ClassicWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
05/09/2010Womens Welsh MastersWOM 1Semi Final£150
08/08/2010Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Winner€1,200
10/01/2010Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCSemi Final£1,000
27/09/2009Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
06/09/2009Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 16£0
18/11/2007Womens World MastersWOM 1Final£1,500
23/10/2006Womens World MastersWOM MajorLast 16Unknown
14/01/2006Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
23/10/2005Womens World MastersWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
23/10/2004Womens World MastersWOM MajorSemi FinalUnknown
23/10/2002Womens World MastersWOM MajorFinalUnknown
23/10/2000Womens World MastersWOM MajorLast 16Unknown
23/10/1999Womens World MastersWOM MajorSemi FinalUnknown
23/10/1998Womens World MastersWOM MajorWinnerUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.