Darts Database
Search
                            
Anne Kirk    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland Womens World Championship  Final  2003
Age : 67 Womens World Masters  Winner  2001
Date Of Birth : 06/04/1951 Womens WDF Europe Cup  Semi Final  2006
Nickname : Captain Kirk Womens WDF World Cup  Semi Final  2001
Career Earnings : £6,516    
   BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   Womens World Darts Trophy  Semi Final  2002, 2003
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Womens Dutch Open  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)19981999200020012002200320042005200720092010201220132015
DDB Ranking2173661963991101162833556418071116324315062018


Anne Kirk    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
03/08/2014Womens Granite City OpenWOM 1Final£650
14/10/2012Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 32£0
11/03/2012Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Last 16£50
18/02/2012Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Last 16£30
20/02/2011Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£60
06/09/2009Womens World MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£500
11/01/2009Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
07/12/2008Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 16Unknown
23/10/2006Womens World MastersWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
23/09/2006Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Semi Final£0
05/02/2006Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
14/01/2005Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
23/10/2004Womens World MastersWOM MajorSemi FinalUnknown
23/09/2004Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Last 16£0
14/01/2004Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
23/10/2003Womens World MastersWOM MajorQuarter FinalUnknown
01/10/2003Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
11/09/2003Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorSemi FinalUnknown
14/01/2003Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCFinal£2,000
23/09/2002Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Quarter Final£0
11/09/2002Womens World Darts TrophyWOM MajorSemi Final€2,500
23/10/2001Womens World MastersWOM MajorWinnerUnknown
01/10/2001Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
23/09/2000Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Last 16£0
23/10/1999Womens World MastersWOM MajorSemi FinalUnknown
01/10/1999Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Last 16Unknown
23/09/1998Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Last 16£0
01/10/1997Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Last 16Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.