Darts Database
Search
                            
Tricia Wright    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2010
Age : 59 Womens World Championship  Last 16  2018
Date Of Birth : 01/01/1959 Womens World Masters  Semi Final  2017
Nickname : The Wright Stuff Womens BDO World Trophy  Last 16  2018
Tour Card Years : 2011 Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Final  2009
Red Dragon Ranking : 643    
DDB Ranking : 581    
DDB Popularity : 295    
Career Earnings : £14,538    
Entrance Music : NKOTB - The Right Stuff    
Home Town : Mitcham    
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn    



Year (31/1)200120062009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking34792110958531443818278610559332778963500


Tricia Wright    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/09/2018Womens England MatchplayWOM UQuarter FinalUnknown
11/08/2018Womens Antwerp OpenWOM 1Final€400
09/06/2018Womens Swiss OpenWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
03/06/2018Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Last 16£500
29/04/2018Womens Denmark MastersWOM 1Quarter FinalDKK 700
14/04/2018Womens German OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
08/03/2018Womens Isle Of Man ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£250
18/02/2018Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£70
13/01/2018Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCLast 16£500
22/10/2017Womens EDO London OpenWOM 1Last 16£100
27/09/2017Womens World MastersWOM 1Semi Final£750
24/09/2017Womens British OpenWOM 1Last 16£40
23/09/2017Womens British ClassicWOM 1Last 16£40
10/09/2017Womens England MatchplayWOM UQuarter FinalUnknown
10/09/2017Womens England ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final£100
13/08/2017Womens Antwerp MastersWOM 1Last 16Unknown
12/08/2017Womens Antwerp OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
08/07/2017Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Semi Final£200
01/07/2017Womens BDO Gold CupWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
16/06/2017Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1Final£300
12/05/2017Womens BDO World Trophy QualifiersWOM QQuarter Final£0
29/04/2017Womens Denmark OpenWOM 1Semi FinalDKK 2,500
16/04/2017Womens Bruges OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
09/04/2017Womens German MastersWOM 1Last 16€50
08/04/2017Womens German OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
19/03/2017Womens Hal MastersWOM 1Last 16€40
18/03/2017Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Last 16€0
09/03/2017Womens Isle Of Man ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final£100
19/02/2017Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Last 16£40
30/11/2016Womens World Championship QualifiersWOM QSemi FinalUnknown
30/07/2016Womens European Darts ClassicWOM 1Last 16£50
02/07/2016Womens BDO Gold CupWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
05/06/2016Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Last 16£40
29/05/2016Womens Finnish MastersWOM 1FinalUnknown
28/05/2016Womens Finnish OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
15/05/2016Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Last 16£80
20/03/2016Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Last 16Unknown
19/03/2016Womens Hal MastersWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
13/03/2016Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Last 16£100
14/02/2016Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£70
22/11/2015Womens Sunparks MastersWOM 1Last 16€50
21/06/2015Womens England OpenWOM 1Last 16£80
12/10/2014Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 64£0
08/10/2014Womens World Championship QualifiersWOM QLast 16Unknown
07/10/2014Womens BDO World Trophy QualifiersWOM QLast 16£0
22/06/2014Womens England OpenWOM 1Last 16Unknown
08/06/2014Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Last 16£40
13/04/2014Womens German MastersWOM 1Last 16€50
16/02/2014Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Final£450
04/02/2014Womens BDO World Trophy QualifiersWOM QQuarter Final£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.