Darts Database
Search
                            
Julie Gore    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Wales Womens World Championship  Quarter Final  2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
Age : 60 Womens World Masters  Winner  2010, 2012
Date Of Birth : 05/08/1958 Womens BDO World Trophy  Last 16  2014
Nickname : Ice Cube Womens WDF Europe Cup  Final  2010
Career Earnings : £27,849 Womens WDF World Cup  Final  2007, 2009, 2011
Entrance Music : Vanilla Ice - Ice Ice Baby Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2009
County Team : Pembrokeshire    
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts OTHER WINS  
Twitter : https://twitter.com/ice180cube (106th) Womens Belgium Open  Winner  2013
   Womens Dutch Open  Winner  2012
   Womens England Classic  Winner  2011
   Womens Welsh Masters  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)2003200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking425981577501421231226113299991135339843167


Julie Gore    Julie Gore    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
28/09/2017Womens World Championship QualifiersWOM QQuarter FinalUnknown
02/07/2016Womens BDO Gold CupWOM 1Last 16Unknown
31/10/2015Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
07/06/2015Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Semi Final£160
12/10/2014Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 32£0
08/06/2014Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Last 16£40
18/05/2014Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150
09/03/2014Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Last 16£60
09/02/2014Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Last 16£250
12/01/2014Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£1,000
16/11/2013Womens Jersey ClassicWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
15/11/2013Womens Jersey OpenWOM 1Last 16Unknown
13/10/2013Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 16£0
05/10/2013Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Last 16£0
22/09/2013Womens British OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£80
15/09/2013Womens England ClassicWOM 1Last 16Unknown
18/08/2013Womens Antwerp OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€80
10/08/2013Womens British ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£160
04/08/2013Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
14/07/2013Womens England MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£80
29/06/2013Womens BDO Gold CupWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
23/06/2013Womens England OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
09/06/2013Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Semi Final£160
02/06/2013Womens Welsh ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£150
19/05/2013Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Final£1,000
10/03/2013Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£100
17/02/2013Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£70
13/01/2013Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
03/11/2012Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
14/10/2012Womens World MastersWOM 1Winner£5,000
16/09/2012Womens Antwerp OpenWOM 1Semi Final€225
02/09/2012Womens British OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£80
05/08/2012Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100
15/07/2012Womens England MastersWOM 1Semi Final£160
14/07/2012Womens British ClassicWOM 1Last 16£40
07/07/2012Womens BDO Gold CupWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
24/06/2012Womens England OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150
09/06/2012Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Semi Final£160
20/05/2012Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Semi Final£300
21/04/2012Womens German OpenWOM 1Semi Final€200
26/03/2012Womens Welsh ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final£75
24/03/2012Womens Welsh MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£75
11/03/2012Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Semi Final£400
18/02/2012Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Final£350
05/02/2012Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Winner€2,250
14/01/2012Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
27/11/2011Womens Sunparks MastersWOM 1Quarter Final€100
30/09/2011Womens England ClassicWOM 1WinnerUnknown
24/09/2011Womens WDF World CupWOM 1FinalUnknown
18/09/2011Womens British OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£50


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.