Darts Database
Search
                            
Martin McCloskey    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Ireland BDO World Championship  Last 16  2010
Age : 54 World Masters  Semi Final  2010
Date Of Birth : 22/09/1964 WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  1999
Nickname : The Fox WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2010
Career Earnings : £9,881    
   OTHER WINS  
   Republic of Ireland Open  Winner  2008



Year (31/1)2000200120062007200820092010201120122013
DDB Ranking43214243166010152129979163267


Martin McCloskey    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
20/05/2012Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 32£100
26/03/2012Welsh ClassicBDO 0Quarter Final£100
19/02/2012Scottish OpenWDF MajorQuarter Final£125
06/11/2011Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Final£750
24/09/2011WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 128£0
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorLast 40£0
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 32£0
02/04/2011Polish OpenWDF 3Last 16€0
20/02/2011Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
31/10/2010World MastersWDF MajorSemi Final£3,000
28/10/2010BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 32£0
16/10/2010WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorQuarter Final£0
03/10/2010Ireland National ChampionshipsNATFinal€200
22/08/2010INDO Irish MastersREGFinal€250
10/01/2010BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
25/10/2009Ireland National ChampionshipsNATFinalUnknown
27/09/2009WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorQuarter Final£0
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifier£0
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 160£0
14/09/2008Republic of Ireland OpenWDF 3Winner€1,000
31/08/2008Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 16DKK 250
30/08/2008WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Last 32£0
25/11/2007Glencarn International ClassicWDF 2Last 16€500
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorLast 192£0
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
01/10/2005WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 64£0
28/09/2005Pacific MastersWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
02/12/2000World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
01/10/1999WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Semi Final£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.