Darts Database
Search
                            
Antonio Alcinas    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Spain PDC World Championship  Last 16  2018
Age : 40 World Masters  Last 24  2008
Date Of Birth : 07/04/1979 UK Open  Last 64  2014
AKA : Antonio Alcinas Esterlich European Championship  Last 32  2010, 2011
Nickname : El Dartador Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2017, 2018
PDPA : Yes WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2009
Tour Card : Yes WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 32  2008
Tour Card Years : 2011-2014, 2017-2019 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2010
PDC Ranking : 53    
Red Dragon Ranking : 181 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 117 PDC World South European Qualifying Event  Winner  2017
DDB Popularity : 69 Soft Tip NDA World Championship  Winner  2010
Career Earnings : £178,683 Spain National Championships  Winner  2009
Entrance Music : Gipsy Kings - Bamboleo Spanish Federation Cup  Winner  2005
Home Town : Campos, Mallorca    



Year (31/1)20052006200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking7722861731230334731402982061792182427794



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
22/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 26PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
20/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/08/2019PDC International Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
02/08/2019PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
09/06/2019PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£2,000
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2019PDC German Open European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£1,000
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£25,000
25/11/2018Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
05/11/2018Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
19/10/2018World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
14/10/2018PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£2,000
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.