Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Dave Chisnall    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  2010
Age : 37 PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2017
Date Of Birth : 12/09/1980 World Masters  Last 40  2010
Nickname : Chizzy World Matchplay  Quarter Final  2013, 2014, 2015, 2016
PDPA : Yes World Grand Prix  Final  2013
Tour Card : Yes UK Open  Semi Final  2012
Tour Card Years : 2011-2017 Grand Slam Of Darts  Final  2014
PDC Ranking : 6 Premier League  Semi Final  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 14 European Championship  Quarter Final  2014, 2015
DDB Ranking : 6 Players Championship Finals  Final  2016
DDB Popularity : 10 The Masters  Final  2016
Career Earnings : £1,398,665 Champions League of Darts  Last 8 Group 4th  2017
Career 9 Darters : 7 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2017
Favourite Double : 18    
Entrance Music : Vic Reeves and Wonder Stuff - Dizzy OTHER WINS  
Home Town : St Helens BDO Champions Cup  Winner  2010
County Team : Lancashire BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2007
Darts Sponsor : Target BDO International Grand Prix  Winner  2009
Website : http://www.chizzy.co.uk/ British Open  Winner  2009
Twitter : https://twitter.com/ChizzyChisnall (9th) England National Championships  Winner  2008
Flights :  Isle Of Man Open  Winner  2008
 Lancashire Open  Winner  2009
 Lytham St Annes Open  Winner  2010
 Oldham Open  Winner  2010
 PDC German Darts Championship  Winner  2013
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2012, 2013 (x2), 2015, 2016, 2017
 PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2011, 2012 (x3)
 PDPA Players Championship Reading  Winner  2012
 St Joseph Club Open  Winner  2011
 Staffordshire Classic  Winner  2013
 Welsh Masters  Winner  2009
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)20052008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking453159621485165817126


Dave Chisnall    Dave Chisnall    Dave Chisnall    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/10/2017PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
11/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
07/10/2017World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£8,500
30/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
29/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/09/2017PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
17/09/2017Champions League of DartsPDC ULast 8 Group 4th£10,000
10/09/2017PDC German Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 32£2,000
06/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
05/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
30/07/2017World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£11,000
07/07/2017Shanghai MastersPDC UFinal£10,000
02/07/2017PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
18/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
11/06/2017PDC European MatchplayPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
04/06/2017PDC World Cup of DartsPDC USemi Final£10,000
25/05/2017Dubai MastersPDC UQuarter FinalAED 60,000
21/05/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
21/05/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro Tour9 Dart Finish£0
20/05/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
18/05/2017Premier LeaguePDC U5th£65,000
14/05/2017PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 16£3,000
07/05/2017PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETSemi Final£6,000
30/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
29/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
23/04/2017PDC German OpenPDC ETLast 16£3,000
09/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
08/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
02/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
26/03/2017PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 16£3,000
12/03/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/03/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
05/03/2017UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£3,500
26/02/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/02/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
12/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
10/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,000
05/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
04/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500
03/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
29/01/2017The MastersPDC ULast 16£5,000
02/01/2017PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCQuarter Final£38,000
27/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierFinal£35,000
20/11/2016Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£2,500
06/11/2016World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC USemi Final£10,000
30/10/2016European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£5,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.