Darts Database
Search
                            
Dennis Lindskjold    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Denmark PDC World Championship  Last 72  2014
Age : 40 World Masters  Last 128  2004
Date Of Birth : 21/12/1977 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 128  2005
Nickname : The Beast WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2004
WDF Ranking : 484 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 32  2014
BDO Ranking : 589    
Red Dragon Ranking : 789 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 918 Nordic Cup Open  Winner  2014
Career Earnings : £9,143 PDC World Scandinavian Qualifying Event  Winner  2013
Entrance Music : 2 Unlimited - No Limit SDC Denmark  Winner  2012
Home Town : Sonderborg    



Year (31/1)200520062011201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking13465747327816541120748761265


Dennis Lindskjold    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
29/04/2018Denmark MastersWDF 1Last 32DKK 200
28/04/2018Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 64DKK 100
30/04/2017Denmark MastersWDF 1Last 32DKK 200
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128Unknown
01/05/2016Denmark MastersWDF 2Last 64DKK 0
30/04/2016Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 64DKK 0
20/03/2016SDC Denmark 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
18/04/2015DDL Esbjerg 1REGFinalUnknown
22/03/2015SDC Denmark 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
08/06/2014PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
01/06/2014Nordic Cup OpenWDF 3WinnerUnknown
27/04/2014SDC Sweden 3PDCR 1Last 16€125
26/04/2014SDC Sweden 1PDCR 1Last 16€125
02/03/2014SDC Finland 3PDCR 1Last 16€125
01/03/2014SDC Finland 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 72£3,500
29/09/2013SDC Denmark 4PDCR 1Semi Final€300
29/09/2013PDC World Scandinavian Qualifying EventPDCR 1WinnerUnknown
28/09/2013SDC Denmark 3PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
03/08/2013SDC Denmark 1PDCR 1Semi Final€300
12/05/2013SDC Sweden 2PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
11/05/2013SDC Sweden 1PDCR 1Semi Final€300
07/04/2013Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 32DKK 0
17/02/2013SDC Finland 2PDCR 1Final€600
16/02/2013SDC Finland 1PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
30/09/2012SDC Denmark 4PDCR 1Winner€1,200
29/09/2012SDC Denmark 3PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
02/06/2012SDC Denmark 1PDCR 1Last 16€125
29/08/2010Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 16DKK 250
18/04/2010German OpenWDF 1Last 16€150
01/10/2005WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 128£0
29/08/2005Denmark OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
23/09/2004WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF 2Quarter Final£0
29/08/2004Denmark OpenWDF 3Semi FinalDKK 2,000
21/03/2004German OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€200


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.