Darts Database
Search
                            
John Kuczynski    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : USA BDO World Championship  Last 32  2005
Age : 45 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2006
Date Of Birth : 16/10/1973 World Masters  Last 128  2003
Nickname : Johnny K UK Open  Last 64  2007
Career Earnings : £36,077 WDF World Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2005
Entrance Music : Aerosmith - Walk this Way WDF Americas Cup Singles  Winner  2004
Home Town : Zion Grove, Pennsylvania    
Website : http://www.johnnykdarts.com/ BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2004, 2005, 2007
      
   OTHER WINS  
   ADO Long Island Fall Classic  Winner  2012
   Soft Tip Bullshooter Asia Championship  Winner  2007
   Soft Tip Bullshooter World Championship  Winner  2007
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2003
   World Darts Challenge  Winner  2007



Year (31/1)200220042005200620072008200920102011201220132015
DDB Ranking4161378563851451472613773793791645


John Kuczynski    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
18/01/2015ADO Long Island Empire OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
10/01/2015ADO Rae Chesney Pensylvannia OpenBDO 0Last 32Unknown
13/01/2013ADO Rae Chesney Pensylvannia OpenREGQuarter FinalUnknown
25/11/2012ADO Long Island Fall ClassicREGWinnerUnknown
09/09/2012North American Pro Tour Atlantic CityPDCR 1Last 32$100
17/08/2012Australian OpenAGP 1Last 16Unknown
11/08/2012Robina Gold Coast Open 1AGP 1Last 16A$45
22/07/2012North American Pro Tour ChicagoPDCR 1Last 32$100
10/06/2012ADO Central Virginia Dart ClassicREGLast 16Unknown
01/04/2012Virginia Beach Dart ClassicWDF 3Last 32$40
18/03/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 1SOF 1Quarter FinalHKD 5,000
05/02/2012ADO Shoot For The MoonREGLast 16Unknown
28/01/2012Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 16$40
15/01/2012ADO New York / New Jersey OpenREGFinalUnknown
04/09/2011ADO Washington Area OpenREGFinalUnknown
28/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/08/2011PDPA Players Championship Canada 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/04/2011ADO White Mountain ShootoutREGLast 32Unknown
27/02/2011Port City OpenREGQuarter FinalUnknown
30/01/2011Las Vegas OpenWDF 3Last 32$20
16/01/2011ADO New York / New Jersey OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
30/06/2010North American Darts ChampionshipPDC ULast 32£200
29/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
28/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/06/2010PDC US OpenPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/06/2010World Cricket ChampionshipPDC ULast 256£0
21/02/2010ADO Syracuse OpenREGFinalUnknown
17/01/2010ADO New York / New Jersey OpenREGQuarter FinalUnknown
30/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 48£0
28/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 96£0
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
31/05/2009North American Darts ChampionshipPDC ULast 16$400
19/04/2009UK Open East Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/04/2009PDPA Players Championship East MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2009UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/04/2009PDPA Players Championship South WestPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/04/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/04/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/03/2009UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
28/03/2009PDPA Players Championship MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/03/2009UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/03/2009PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
15/03/2009UK Open North West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/03/2009PDPA Players Championship North WestPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/03/2009UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/03/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/01/2009Las Vegas OpenWDF 3Last 16$40
11/01/2009UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
10/01/2009Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£800


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.