Darts Database
Search
                            
Ian Jones    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 32  2008
Age : 58 World Masters  Quarter Final  2010
Date Of Birth : 07/02/1961 UK Open  Preliminary  2014
Nickname : The Whippet    
BDO Ranking : 227 OTHER WINS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 716 BDO World Championship Stand By Play Off  Winner  2007
DDB Ranking : 710 Stirchley Xmas Open  Winner  2010
Career Earnings : £11,030    



Year (31/1)20032004200720082009201020112012201320142015201720182019
DDB Ranking145405298184155487923421522951036326445839



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
22/09/2019British OpenBDO 0Last 32£100
21/09/2019British ClassicBDO 0Last 64£0
26/08/2019West Midlands OpenBDO 0Last 32Unknown
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 128£0
11/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 128£0
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 64£50
10/11/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 64£50
23/09/2018British OpenBDO 0Last 64£50
09/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 64£50
09/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 128£0
08/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 128£0
08/09/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 128£0
14/07/2018Winmau Wolverhampton ClassicBDO 0Last 32Unknown
06/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 64£50
06/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 64£50
05/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 256£0
05/05/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 256£0
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 128£0
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 256£0
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 64£50
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 256£0
11/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
10/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
09/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
04/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
28/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 128£0
28/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 256£0
27/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 256£0
27/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 256£0
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 128£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 512£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 16£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 512£0
23/09/2017British ClassicBDO 0Last 64£0
10/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 128£0
10/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 128£0
09/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 64£50
09/09/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 128£0
16/07/2017Winmau Wolverhampton OpenBDO 0Last 16Unknown
15/07/2017Winmau Wolverhampton ClassicBDO 0Last 32Unknown
11/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 64£50
11/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 128£0
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 64£50
10/06/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 32£100
14/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 128£0
14/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CSemi Final£500
13/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 128£0
13/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 16£200


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.