Darts Database
Search
                            
Steve Hine    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 32  2010
Age : 50 World Matchplay  Last 32  2006
Date Of Birth : 20/04/1969 World Grand Prix  Last 32  2005
Nickname : Muffin Man UK Open  Quarter Final  2007
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2018
Tour Card : No Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2010, 2017
Tour Card Years : 2011-2012, 2014-2015, 2017-2018    
BDO Ranking : 56 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 249 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Last 32  2005
DDB Ranking : 258    
DDB Popularity : 223 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £139,915 LPKD The Hasbury Inn  Winner  2011
Entrance Music : Dizzee Rascal - Bonkers UK Open North East Regional Final  Winner  2005
Home Town : Coventry    
Occupation : Baker    
Relations : Father of Courtney Hine    



Year (31/1)2005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking3786855710370103189159284240265303214233267



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
15/03/2020Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
16/02/2020Scottish OpenWDF MajorFinal£1,500
26/01/2020PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 16£200
26/01/2020PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 128£0
25/01/2020PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 256£0
19/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 16£0
18/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 64£0
17/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 64£0
16/01/2020PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 128£0
20/10/2019Northern Cyprus OpenBDO ALast 32€50
19/10/2019Northern Cyprus MastersBDO BFinalUnknown
29/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 20PDCS CLast 128£0
29/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 19PDCS CLast 256£0
28/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 18PDCS CLast 256£0
28/09/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 17PDCS CLast 256£0
22/09/2019British OpenBDO A+Last 64£50
21/09/2019British ClassicBDO ALast 16£100
08/09/2019England ClassicBDO A+Quarter FinalUnknown
11/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CQuarter Final£300
11/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 16£200
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 32£100
10/08/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 64£50
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 256£0
14/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 256£0
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 32£100
13/07/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 16£200
16/06/2019England OpenBDO A+Last 64£50
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 64£50
12/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 64£50
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 128£0
11/05/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 128£0
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 32£100
27/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 256£0
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 128£0
26/01/2019PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 32£100
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 512£0
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 32£0
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 256£0
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 256£0
26/11/2018PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 48£0
18/11/2018Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£3,000
05/11/2018Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QQualifier£0
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/10/2018World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/09/2018PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.