Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Charles Losper    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : South Africa PDC World Championship  Last 64  2008, 2009
Age : 45 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2007
Date Of Birth : 18/03/1969 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 128  2003
Nickname : The Sensation    
Career Earnings : £15,924 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : INXS - New Sensation PDC World South Africa Qualifying Event  Winner  2007, 2008
Home Town : Cape Town SAPDO 501 Double Away  Winner  2013
Occupation : Policeman SAPDO Western Cape Ranking Event  Winner  2013



Year (31/1)20042008200920132014
DDB Ranking488101119797843


Charles Losper    Charles Losper    Charles Losper    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
29/09/2013PDC World South Africa Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
25/02/2013SAPDO Gauteng ClassicREGQuarter FinalR1,000
03/02/2013SAPDO Western Cape Ranking EventREGWinnerR1,000
20/01/2013SAPDO 501 Double AwayREGWinnerR1,500
14/10/2012PDC World South Africa Qualifying EventPDCR UFinalUnknown
04/01/2009PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£5,000
28/09/2008Emperors Palace South African MastersPDC UQuarter Final£1,000
27/09/2008PDC World South Africa Qualifying EventPDCR UWinnerR0
10/08/2008Australian Open Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 16£300
09/08/2008William Cross Pro AmAGP 1Last 32A$300
04/08/2008Shoalhaven Classic 2AGP 1FinalA$500
01/01/2008PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£4,000
25/11/2007Grand Slam Of DartsPDC ULast 32 Group£4,000
30/09/2007Emperors Palace South African MastersPDC UQuarter Final£1,000
29/09/2007PDC World South Africa Qualifying EventPDCR UWinnerR0
01/10/2003WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1Last 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.