Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Ray Carver    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : USA PDC World Championship  Last 32  2006
Age : 41 World Masters  Last 32  2002
Date Of Birth : 13/06/1973 UK Open  Preliminary  2007
Nickname : Razor WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2005
WDF Ranking : 181    
BDO Ranking : 186 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 330 Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2005
DDB Ranking : 403    
DDB Popularity : 326 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £59,425 ADO Shoot The Rapids  Winner  2012
Home Town : Nashua, New Hampshire Soft Tip Bullshooter European Championship  Winner  2009
   Soft Tip Bullshooter World Championship  Winner  2001
   Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong  Winner  2012
   Windy City Open  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)20012002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking2832128925036772891291583076635412471002


Ray Carver    Ray Carver    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
17/08/2014Soft Tip Dartslive ChinaSOF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
10/08/2014USA Dart ClassicWDF 2Semi Final$200
15/06/2014Soft Tip Dartslive FranceSOF 1Semi Final$3,000
21/09/2013Soft Tip Dartslive Las VegasSOF 1Quarter FinalHKD 5,000
21/07/2013North American Pro Tour Chicago 2PDCR 1Last 16$200
13/07/2013Soft Tip Dartslive KoreaSOF 1FinalHKD 32,000
16/12/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Grand FinalSOF 1Semi FinalHKD 100,000
28/10/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 7SOF 1WinnerHKD 100,000
14/10/2012World Dart Series 1PDCR 1Semi Final$1,200
22/07/2012North American Pro Tour ChicagoPDCR 1Quarter Final$400
15/07/2012Charlotte OpenWDF UQuarter Final$80
20/05/2012ADO Shoot The RapidsREGWinnerUnknown
13/05/2012ADO PacmaniaREGQuarter FinalUnknown
06/05/2012ADO Cleveland ExtravaganzaREGQuarter FinalUnknown
08/04/2012ADO Blazing Saddles Charity OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
28/01/2012Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 16$40
18/12/2011World Soft Darts World ChampionshipSOF WCLast 16HKD 25,000
17/07/2011Charlotte OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
01/06/2011Soft Tip Bullshooter World ChampionshipSOF WCFinal$1,000
13/03/2011ADO Indianapolis St. Pats OpenREGFinalUnknown
30/06/2010North American Darts ChampionshipPDC ULast 32£200
29/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/06/2010PDC US OpenPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
26/06/2010World Cricket ChampionshipPDC ULast 64£50
11/10/2009Soft Tip Bullshooter European ChampionshipSOF 1Winner€1,200
23/08/2009PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 64$200
22/08/2009Atlanta Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 64£100
16/08/2009PDPA Players Championship CanadaPDC Pro TourLast 32£200
30/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 24£250
28/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 192£0
31/05/2009North American Darts ChampionshipPDC UQuarter Final$850
25/05/2009Soft Tip Bullshooter World ChampionshipSOF WCFinal$1,200
14/09/2008Windy City OpenPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
18/05/2008PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenQuarter Final£4,000
17/05/2008North American Darts ChampionshipPDC ULast 16$1,000
01/01/2008PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£4,000
07/10/2007UK Open Irish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/10/2007PDPA Players Championship IrelandPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/09/2007Windy City OpenPDC Pro TourLast 64£75
26/08/2007Atlanta Players ChampionshipPDC Pro TourLast 32£150
12/08/2007USA Dart ClassicWDF 3Last 32$25
08/07/2007Las Vegas Desert ClassicPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
02/07/2007Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QQualifier£0
01/07/2007PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourQuarter Final£600
10/06/2007UK OpenPDC PremierPreliminary£0
20/05/2007PDC US OpenPDC Premier OpenLast 32£1,500
19/05/2007World Darts ChallengePDC USemi FinalUnknown
22/04/2007Charlotte OpenWDF 3Quarter Final$80


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.