Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Jacko Barry    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Ireland PDC World Championship  Last 64  2008
Age : 39 World Masters  Last 264  2011
Date Of Birth : 13/02/1975 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2009
AKA : Jason Barry UK Open  Last 32  2008
Nickname : Jacko European Championship  Last 32  2008
DDB Popularity : 445    
Career Earnings : £36,362 OTHER WINS  
Home Town : Dublin INDO Mohill Spring Festival  Winner  2013
   Ireland Players Championship  Winner  2010, 2012, 2012



Year (31/1)200620072008200920102011201220132014
DDB Ranking1417210715996963714724281598


Jacko Barry    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
24/03/2013INDO Mohill Spring Festival 2REGQuarter FinalUnknown
23/03/2013INDO Mohill Spring Festival 1REGWinnerUnknown
13/01/2013Ireland Players Championship 3REGFinalUnknown
14/10/2012Tom Kirby Memorial TrophyPDCR UQuarter FinalUnknown
23/09/2012Ireland Players Championship 1REGSemi FinalUnknown
01/07/2012Ireland Players Championship Grand FinalREGSemi FinalUnknown
03/03/2012Ireland Players Championship 4REGWinnerUnknown
14/01/2012Ireland Players Championship 3REGSemi FinalUnknown
27/11/2011Ireland Players Championship 2REGWinnerUnknown
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorLast 264£0
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
27/03/2011Ireland Players Championship 5REGQuarter Final€100
27/06/2010Ireland Players Championship Grand FinalREGQuarter FinalUnknown
28/02/2010Ireland Players Championship 4REGWinner€1,200
16/01/2010Ireland Players Championship 3REGQuarter Final€150
08/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
01/11/2009Ireland Players Championship 1REGLast 32€0
18/10/2009Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/10/2009World Grand PrixPDC PremierQuarter Final£12,500
04/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
30/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 256£0
29/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 24£250
28/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 48£0
08/03/2009UK Open Scottish Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/03/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/03/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
28/02/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/01/2009PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/01/2009PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
11/01/2009UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/01/2009Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/12/2008PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
30/11/2008PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 64€450
09/11/2008PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
08/11/2008PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
02/11/2008Killarney Pro TourPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/11/2008European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 32£2,000
01/11/2008Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC ULast 16€300
26/10/2008European Championship QualifierPDC QQualifier£0
25/10/2008PDPA Players Championship KirchheimPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£300
18/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Scotland 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£150
17/10/2008Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
12/10/2008World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£6,750
05/10/2008PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.