Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Adrian Lewis    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Winner  2011, 2012
Age : 32 World Masters  Last 128  2003
Date Of Birth : 21/01/1985 World Matchplay  Final  2013
Nickname : Jackpot World Grand Prix  Final  2010
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Winner  2014
Tour Card : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2011, 2013
Tour Card Years : 2011-2017 Premier League  Final  2011
PDC Ranking : 4 European Championship  Winner  2013
Red Dragon Ranking : 12 Players Championship Finals  Final  2014, 2015
DDB Ranking : 17 The Masters  Final  2013
DDB Popularity : 6 PDC World Cup of Darts  Winner  2012, 2013, 2015, 2016
Career Earnings : £2,628,384    
Career 9 Darters : 10 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Favourite Double : 20 World Darts Trophy  Last 16  2007
Entrance Music : Perfecto Allstarz - Reach Up International Darts League  Semi Final  2007
Home Town : Stoke Las Vegas Desert Classic  Quarter Final  2007, 2009
Occupation : Professional    
Former Job : Schoolboy OTHER WINS  
Darts Sponsor : Target Auckland Masters  Winner  2015
Darts Used : Target 21g British Teenage Open  Winner  2003
Website : http://www.jackpot180.com Chris de Roo Open  Winner  2004
Twitter : https://twitter.com/jackpot180 (4th) PDC German Darts Masters  Winner  2012
Darts :  PDPA Players Championship Austria  Winner  2009
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2015 (x2)
 PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2010
 PDPA Players Championship Germany  Winner  2010
 PDPA Players Championship Ireland  Winner  2009, 2013
 PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes  Winner  2017
 PDPA Players Championship Scotland  Winner  2005, 2006
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2011, 2015, 2016
 UK Open Scottish Regional Final  Winner  2005
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)20042005200620072008200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking98609812189221345312


Adrian Lewis    Adrian Lewis    Adrian Lewis    Adrian Lewis    Adrian Lewis    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
17/04/2017PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 48£1,000
09/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
08/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
02/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000
31/03/2017PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
05/03/2017UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£3,500
26/02/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro Tour9 Dart Finish£0
26/02/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/02/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
12/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500
11/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
05/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
04/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourFinal£5,000
29/01/2017The MastersPDC USemi Final£17,500
02/01/2017PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£25,000
27/11/2016Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
20/11/2016Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£2,500
06/11/2016World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC UQuarter Final£7,500
22/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
21/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
08/10/2016World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 16£8,500
01/10/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 18PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
30/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Ireland 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/09/2016Champions League of DartsPDC ULast 8 Group 3rd£15,000
21/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
20/09/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
27/08/2016Perth MastersPDC UQuarter FinalUnknown
20/08/2016Sydney MastersPDC UQuarter FinalUnknown
24/07/2016World MatchplayPDC PremierSemi Final£27,000
07/07/2016Japan Darts MastersPDC USemi FinalUnknown
26/06/2016Shanghai MastersPDC UQuarter FinalUnknown
19/06/2016Auckland MastersPDC UFinalUnknown
05/06/2016PDC World Cup of DartsPDC UWinner£25,000
27/05/2016Dubai MastersPDC UQuarter Final$20,000
19/05/2016Premier LeaguePDC U9 Dart Finish£0
19/05/2016Premier LeaguePDC USemi Final£75,000
15/05/2016PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 16£2,000
09/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/04/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro Tour9 Dart Finish£0
28/03/2016PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 16£2,000
13/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
12/03/2016PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourFinal£6,000
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierLast 16£5,000
21/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
20/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
14/02/2016PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETQuarter Final£3,500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.