Darts Database
Search
                            
Steve Alker    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Wales BDO World Championship  Last 32  2001
Age : 54 PDC World Championship  Last 16  2006
Date Of Birth : 14/02/1964 World Masters  Last 32  2002, 2016, 2017
Nickname : Snake Man UK Open  Last 32  2005
BDO Ranking : 513    
Red Dragon Ranking : 1872 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 2260 Wales National Championships  Winner  2000
Career Earnings : £14,994 Welsh Open  Winner  1998
Home Town : Pontyberem    



Year (31/1)1999200120032005200620072008200920102012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking55621218508021016626694615704651063282463721524


Steve Alker    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/10/2018World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
08/07/2018Welsh MastersBDO 0Last 64Unknown
07/07/2018BDO International OpenBDO 0Last 64Unknown
28/09/2017BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQuarter FinalUnknown
27/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
09/07/2017Welsh MastersBDO 0Last 64Unknown
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256Unknown
07/10/2015BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128£0
04/07/2015BDO Gold CupWDF UQuarter FinalUnknown
07/06/2015BDO International OpenWDF 2Quarter Final£200
28/06/2014Glamorgan OpenOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
08/06/2014BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 16£125
18/05/2014Welsh OpenWDF UQuarter Final£400
16/02/2014Southern Counties OpenOPENSemi Final£500
19/05/2013Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£100
02/09/2012British OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
14/07/2012British ClassicWDF 2Last 16£125
14/07/2012England GP of Darts Grand FinalOPENLast 32Unknown
06/05/2012England GP of Darts BrightonOPENLast 16£50
18/03/2012England GP of Darts SouthamptonOPENSemi Final£200
18/09/2011British OpenWDF 1Last 32£0
15/05/2011Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£100
17/05/2009Welsh OpenWDF ULast 16£100
12/04/2009Lincolnshire OpenOPENQuarter Final£15
01/03/2009Essex OpenOPENLast 16£15
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
04/12/2008BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 40£0
20/05/2007Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 64£0
16/06/2006World Matchplay PDPA QualifiersPDC QLast 64£0
30/04/2006Open HollandPDC 1Last 32€100
09/04/2006UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/03/2006UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/02/2006Irish MastersPDC 1Last 16€300
12/02/2006UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/02/2006PDC Eastbourne OpenPDC 2Last 16£115
04/02/2006Eastbourne ProPDC 1Last 128£25
08/01/2006UK Open North East Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£50
02/01/2006PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 16£8,500
01/12/2005PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0
12/06/2005UK OpenPDC PremierLast 32£1,000
07/05/2005Hampshire OpenOPENQuarter FinalUnknown
24/10/2004World MastersWDF MajorLast 192£0
03/11/2002World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£0
14/01/2001BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£2,600
02/12/2000World MastersWDF MajorLast 64£0
01/10/2000British OpenWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
10/06/2000Wales National ChampionshipsNATWinnerUnknown
28/11/1998World MastersWDF MajorLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.