Darts Database
Search
                            
Jan van der Rassel    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands PDC World Championship  Last 16  2008
Age : 55 World Masters  Last 16  2003
Date Of Birth : 05/01/1964 UK Open  Last 32  2004
Nickname : Rassel Dazzle European Championship  Last 32  2008
DDB Popularity : 442    
Career Earnings : £55,107 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Den Haag World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2002
   International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2003
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)2002200320042005200620072008200920102011201220132015
DDB Ranking2237767117855193967737034114823190



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
13/04/2014Open WillemstadREGLast 16Unknown
15/04/2012Open ParadisoREGQuarter Final€200
18/03/2012Hal OpenWDF 2Last 64€30
28/08/2011Hemeco Open RosmalenREGLast 32Unknown
07/08/2011Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 32€50
02/07/2011Open VenloREGLast 16Unknown
03/04/2011Police MastersWDF 3Semi Final€250
02/04/2011Polish OpenWDF 3Last 32€0
20/03/2011Hal OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
13/03/2011Kennemerland OpenREGSemi Final€250
15/01/2011Ouderkerk OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
19/12/2010Open ZundelREGSemi FinalUnknown
14/11/2010Flanders OpenWDF 2Last 32€55
26/09/2010Dongen OpenREGQuarter FinalUnknown
15/08/2010Open SmitshoekREGQuarter FinalUnknown
08/08/2010Belgium OpenWDF 2Last 64€25
04/07/2010Falkie OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
04/04/2010Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 64€30
21/03/2010Hal OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€300
03/01/2010PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
29/11/2009PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 128£0
08/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/11/2009PDPA Players Championship Scotland 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
06/11/2009Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 16£0
25/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/10/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/09/2009PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
30/08/2009Hemeco Open RosmalenREGSemi Final€500
30/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 48£0
28/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 48£0
21/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
20/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Germany 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
13/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
07/06/2009UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
23/05/2009West Brabant OpenREGLast 16Unknown
10/05/2009UK Open Welsh Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
09/05/2009PDPA Players Championship WalesPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
19/04/2009UK Open East Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
18/04/2009PDPA Players Championship East MidlandsPDC Pro TourLast 16£400
12/04/2009UK Open South West Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
11/04/2009PDPA Players Championship South WestPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
05/04/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
04/04/2009PDPA Players Championship Nuland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/03/2009UK Open Midlands Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
28/03/2009PDPA Players Championship MidlandsPDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,500
22/03/2009UK Open Southern Regional FinalPDC Pro TourLast 32£300
21/03/2009PDPA Players Championship SouthPDC Pro TourLast 32£300


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.