Darts Database
Search
                            
Matt Edgar    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 96  2019, 2020
Age : 33 UK Open  Last 32  2011, 2018
Date Of Birth : 28/08/1986 Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2016, 2018, 2019
Nickname : Primetime    
PDPA : Yes OTHER WINS  
Tour Card : Yes PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2014, 2017
Tour Card Years : 2012-2013, 2015-2016, 2018-2019 Warwickshire Open  Winner  2011
PDC Ranking : 67    
Red Dragon Ranking : 148    
DDB Ranking : 162    
DDB Popularity : 106    
Career Earnings : £110,317    
Home Town : Daventry    
Occupation : Sports Coach    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/theedgar501 (82nd)    



Year (31/1)2008201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking19891849159213157109203152209157



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
01/01/2020PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 96£7,500
24/11/2019Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 64£2,500
04/11/2019Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
15/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 30PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 29PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 28PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 27PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 26PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
20/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/09/2019PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 48£1,000
04/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 21PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
02/08/2019PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
02/08/2019PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
12/05/2019PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETLast 48£1,000
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
24/03/2019PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
15/03/2019PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£1,000
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.