Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Brian Dawson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2015
Age : 49 World Masters  Last 16  2016
Date Of Birth : 05/10/1968 UK Open  Last 128  2017
Nickname : Doggy Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2015
BDO Ranking : 38 BDO World Trophy  Last 16  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 211    
DDB Ranking : 164 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 193 BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2015
Career Earnings : £28,152    
Entrance Music : Jimmy James and The Vagabonds - Now Is The Time    



Year (31/1)200820102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking11622221244832211788515888


Brian Dawson    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
28/09/2017BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64Unknown
27/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorLast 272£0
24/09/2017British OpenBDO 0Last 64£50
10/09/2017England ClassicBDO 0Last 16£125
08/09/2017England MastersBDO 0Last 32Unknown
16/07/2017Winmau Wolverhampton OpenBDO 0Last 16Unknown
15/07/2017Winmau Wolverhampton ClassicBDO 0Last 32Unknown
09/07/2017Welsh MastersBDO 0Semi FinalUnknown
08/07/2017BDO International OpenWDF ULast 32£50
29/05/2017BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£500
14/05/2017Welsh OpenWDF ULast 16£250
05/03/2017UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
19/02/2017Scottish OpenBDO 0Last 16£80
11/02/2017PDC UK Open Amateur QualifiersPDC QQualifier£0
15/01/2017BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
11/12/2016Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 Group€1,000
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£1,000
18/09/2016British OpenWDF ULast 64£50
17/09/2016British ClassicWDF ULast 32£50
11/09/2016England ClassicWDF ULast 16£125
09/09/2016England MastersWDF ULast 32£25
07/08/2016Belgium OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€250
31/07/2016European Darts OpenBDO 0Semi Final£600
30/07/2016European Darts ClassicBDO 0Last 16£125
19/06/2016England OpenWDF ULast 32£100
17/06/2016England National ChampionshipsBDO 0Quarter Final£75
30/05/2016BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 16£1,500
17/04/2016German MastersWDF MajorLast 16€100
16/04/2016German OpenWDF MajorLast 32€50
27/03/2016Masters Of WaregemWDF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
26/03/2016Top Of WaregemWDF 1Semi FinalUnknown
13/03/2016Isle Of Man OpenBDO 0Last 32£50
10/03/2016Isle Of Man ClassicBDO 0Last 16£100
31/01/2016Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 16€200
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
06/12/2015Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Quarter Final€1,500
22/11/2015Sunparks MastersWDF MajorSemi Final€450
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
20/09/2015British OpenWDF USemi Final£750
19/09/2015British ClassicWDF UQuarter Final£200
13/09/2015England ClassicWDF ULast 32£50
16/08/2015Antwerp OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€200
04/07/2015BDO Gold CupWDF UWinnerUnknown
21/06/2015England OpenWDF ULast 64£50
07/06/2015BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 64£0
17/05/2015Welsh OpenWDF ULast 16£200
03/05/2015Denmark MastersWDF 2Quarter FinalDKK 1,250
22/03/2015Hal OpenWDF 1Last 16Unknown
08/03/2015Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 32£40
15/02/2015Scottish OpenBDO 0Last 64£20


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.