Darts Database
Search
                            
Irina Armstrong    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Germany Womens World Championship  Semi Final  2011
Age : 48 Womens World Masters  Quarter Final  2008, 2013
Date Of Birth : 06/12/1970 Womens BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2014
Nickname : Ice Baby Womens WDF Europe Cup  Semi Final  2014
Red Dragon Ranking : 1092 Womens WDF World Cup  Final  2013
DDB Ranking : 1112 Womens Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2009
Career Earnings : £16,692    
Entrance Music : Vanilla Ice - Ice Ice Baby OTHER WINS  
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn Womens Czech Open  Winner  2010
   Womens Denmark Open  Winner  2011
   Womens French Open  Winner  2012
   Womens German Gold Cup  Winner  2015
   Womens Kirchheim Classic  Winner  2016
   Womens Kirchheim Open  Winner  2016
   Womens Muensterland Classic  Winner  2015
   Womens Swedish Open  Winner  2011
   Womens Swiss Open  Winner  2010
   Womens Tops of Ghent  Winner  2012



Year (31/1)200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking1479959761407382354303374975374934293650



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
14/04/2019Womens German MastersWOM 1Semi Final€200
13/04/2019Womens German OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
03/02/2019Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Last 16€100
17/11/2018PDC World Rest of World Ladies Qualifying EventPDCR 1Last 16Unknown
07/10/2017Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Last 32Unknown
18/03/2017Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Last 16€0
16/04/2016Womens German OpenWOM 1Last 16€50
31/01/2016Womens Kirchheim ClassicWOM 1WinnerUnknown
30/01/2016Womens Kirchheim OpenWOM 1WinnerUnknown
22/11/2015Womens Sunparks MastersWOM 1Quarter Final€100
31/10/2015Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Last 16Unknown
27/09/2015Womens Luxembourg OpenWOM 1Semi Final€0
02/08/2015Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100
17/05/2015Womens Muensterland ClassicWOM 1Winner€500
16/05/2015Womens Muensterland TrophyWOM 1Quarter Final€50
01/03/2015Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Last 16£250
01/02/2015Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€250
25/01/2015Womens German Gold CupWOM 1Winner€400
11/01/2015Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCLast 16£500
23/11/2014Womens Sunparks MastersWOM 1Quarter Final€100
18/10/2014Womens Tops of GhentWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
12/10/2014Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 16£0
27/09/2014Womens WDF Europe CupWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
31/08/2014Womens French OpenWOM 1Final€0
17/08/2014Womens Antwerp OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
18/05/2014Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Last 16£80
11/05/2014Womens Muensterland ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final€60
10/05/2014Womens Muensterland TrophyWOM 1Last 16€30
04/05/2014Womens Denmark MastersWOM 1FinalDKK 5,000
03/05/2014Womens Denmark OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalDKK 800
13/04/2014Womens German MastersWOM 1Final€400
12/04/2014Womens German OpenWOM 1Semi Final€200
09/03/2014Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Last 16£60
16/02/2014Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Semi Final£160
09/02/2014Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Semi Final£1,000
12/01/2014Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£1,000
24/11/2013Womens Czech OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalCZK 1,000
19/10/2013Womens Tops of GhentWOM 1Last 16€10
13/10/2013Womens World MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£500
05/10/2013Womens WDF World CupWOM 1Final£0
18/08/2013Womens Antwerp OpenWOM 1Semi Final€180
04/08/2013Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Last 16Unknown
30/06/2013Womens Granite City OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£160
23/06/2013Womens England OpenWOM 1Last 16Unknown
17/03/2013Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100
10/03/2013Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£100
03/02/2013Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Last 16€100
13/01/2013Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£500
09/12/2012Womens Zuiderduin MastersWOM 1Last 6 Group€400
18/11/2012Womens Sunparks MastersWOM 1Quarter Final€100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.