Darts Database
Search
                            
Royden Lam    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Hong Kong PDC World Championship  Last 64  2014
Age : 43 UK Open  Last 128  2013, 2017
Date Of Birth : 08/09/1975 WDF Asia-Pacific Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2010
AKA : Lam Ting Chi Royden PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2015
Nickname : The Wolf World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 24  2018
PDPA : Yes    
Tour Card : No OTHER WINS  
Tour Card Years : 2013-2014, 2017-2018 Hong Kong Open  Winner  2009
PDC Ranking : 123 Malaysian Open  Winner  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 140 PDC Asian Tour Japan  Winner  2018
DDB Ranking : 148 PDC Asian Tour South Korea  Winner  2018
DDB Popularity : 146 PDC World China Qualifying Event  Winner  2013
Career Earnings : £82,846 Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong  Winner  2012 (x2)
Entrance Music : Psy - Gangnam Style    
Darts Sponsor : Cosmo    



Year (31/1)2008201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking17401361721560295194330648175283



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
20/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 64£0
19/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 64£0
18/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 128£0
17/01/2019PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 128£0
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 96£7,500
25/11/2018Hong Kong OpenWDF 2Last 16HKD 0
04/11/2018World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC ULast 24£4,000
09/09/2018PDC Asian Tour Taipei 2PDCR 1Quarter Final$300
08/09/2018PDC Asian Tour Taipei 1PDCR 1Semi Final$700
19/08/2018PDC Asian Tour Malaysia 2PDCR 1Quarter Final$300
18/08/2018PDC Asian Tour Malaysia 1PDCR 1Final$1,600
14/07/2018Shanghai MastersPDC UQuarter Final£2,500
23/06/2018PDC Asian Tour Japan 1PDCR 1Winner$3,600
03/06/2018PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
12/05/2018Soft Tip Dartslive Las VegasSOF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
29/04/2018PDC Asian Tour Macao 2PDCR 1Final$1,600
11/03/2018PDC Asian Tour South Korea 2PDCR 1Last 16$140
10/03/2018PDC Asian Tour South Korea 1PDCR 1Winner$3,600
19/11/2017Hong Kong OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalHKD 1,000
22/10/2017Soft Tip Dartslive MalaysiaSOF 1Semi FinalUnknown
01/10/2017Malaysian OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalMYR 400
19/08/2017Soft Tip Dartslive JapanSOF 1Semi FinalUnknown
30/07/2017Soft Tip Dartslive TaiwanSOF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
07/07/2017Shanghai MastersPDC ULast 16£1,250
18/06/2017Soft Tip Dartslive FranceSOF 1Quarter FinalUnknown
04/06/2017PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
05/03/2017UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
12/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
05/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
03/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
20/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSQualifier£0
19/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 64£0
04/12/2016Soft Tip Dartslive Grand FinalSOF 1Last 16$2,000
19/11/2016PDC World South Asian Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
23/10/2016Soft Tip Dartslive MalaysiaSOF 1Last 16£400
16/10/2016Malaysian OpenWDF 2WinnerMYR 3,000
21/08/2016Hong Kong OpenWDF 2Last 32HKD 0
26/06/2016Shanghai MastersPDC ULast 16Unknown
19/06/2016Soft Tip Dartslive FranceSOF 1Last 16$400
05/06/2016PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
08/05/2016Soft Tip Dartslive Las VegasSOF 1Last 16$400
29/11/2015Soft Tip Dartslive TaipeiSOF 1Last 16£400
20/09/2015Soft Tip Dartslive MalaysiaSOF 1Last 16$400
05/09/2015Hong Kong MastersREGQuarter FinalUnknown
14/06/2015PDC World Cup of DartsPDC UQuarter Final£5,000
24/05/2015Soft Tip Dartslive SingaporeSOF 1Quarter Final$1,000
09/11/2014Hong Kong OpenWDF 2Last 32HKD 0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.