Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Steve Douglas    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Last 16  2000, 2012, 2013
Age : 39 World Masters  Last 16  2009, 2011, 2012
Date Of Birth : 17/11/1977 UK Open  Last 64  2015
Nickname : The Game Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2010, 2011, 2012
PDPA : Yes    
Tour Card : No OTHER WINS  
Tour Card Years : 2015 Dover Open  Winner  2009
Red Dragon Ranking : 267 Essex Open  Winner  2011
DDB Ranking : 416 WDF Europe Youth Cup  Winner  1995
DDB Popularity : 287    
Career Earnings : £39,238    
Entrance Music : Motorhead - The Game    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/TheGame180 (99th)    



Year (31/1)19961999200020042005200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking13519045223941252116915561184157348417


Steve Douglas    Steve Douglas    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
11/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
05/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
03/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 512£0
21/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 256£0
20/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 64£0
19/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 16£0
05/06/2016BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 16£100
16/04/2016German OpenWDF MajorLast 32€50
26/03/2016Top Of WaregemWDF 1Last 32Unknown
14/02/2016Scottish OpenBDO 0Last 32£40
30/11/2015PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC UPreliminary£0
25/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/10/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/10/2015Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
27/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/09/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/09/2015PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
05/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/07/2015PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
03/07/2015PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
17/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/05/2015PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
15/05/2015PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
03/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
01/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
10/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
15/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
14/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2015PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
13/03/2015PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
08/03/2015UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,500
22/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
21/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
08/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/01/2015PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
16/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSQualifier£0
15/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 32£0
14/01/2015PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 64£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.