Darts Database
Search
                            
Wesley Harms    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2012, 2013
Age : 35 World Masters  Semi Final  2012
Date Of Birth : 11/06/1984 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 16  2012, 2018
Nickname : Sparky Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2013
PDPA : Yes WDF World Cup Singles  Winner  2013
Tour Card : 2 Year WDF Europe Cup Singles  Last 16  2012, 2014
Tour Card Years : 2020 BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2017
PDC Ranking : 106    
Red Dragon Ranking : 16 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 16 BDO International Open  Winner  2011
DDB Popularity : 26 British Open  Winner  2019
Career Earnings : £174,183 Denmark Open  Winner  2019
Career 9 Darters : 1 Dirksland Open  Winner  2014
Entrance Music : Bon Jovi - It's My Life England Classic  Winner  2018, 2019
Occupation : Electrician England National Championships  Winner  2019
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts England Open  Winner  2012, 2014, 2015
   French Open  Winner  2012
   German Masters  Winner  2015, 2016
   Isle Of Man Masters  Winner  2019
   Italian Grand Masters  Winner  2016, 2017, 2018
   Scottish Open  Winner  2013, 2019
   Slovak Open  Winner  2019
   Sunparks Masters  Winner  2014
   Swiss Open  Winner  2012
   WDF Europe Cup Pairs  Winner  2016
   WDF Europe Cup Team  Winner  2012
   WDF World Cup Pairs  Winner  2015
   Westfries Open  Winner  2018



Year (31/1)200820092010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking59855217183433017252825354929



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
16/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
15/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 2PDC QULast 96£0
14/02/2020PDC European Tour Card Holder Qualifier 1PDC QULast 96£0
09/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
08/02/2020PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
19/01/2020PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 4PDC QSEFinal£0
18/01/2020PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 3PDC QSELast 16£0
17/01/2020PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 2PDC QSELast 64£0
16/01/2020PDC Tour Card European Qualifying School 1PDC QSELast 16£0
12/01/2020BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£3,000
24/11/2019Italian OpenWDF 1Last 32€0
23/11/2019Italian Grand MastersWDF 1Final€1,200
17/11/2019Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 32 Group£4,000
29/09/2019Bruges OpenWDF 2Last 16Unknown
22/09/2019British OpenBDO A+Winner£3,000
21/09/2019British ClassicBDO ASemi Final£500
08/09/2019England ClassicBDO A+WinnerUnknown
06/09/2019England MastersBDO CSemi FinalUnknown
01/09/2019BDO World TrophyBDO MajorQuarter Final£1,000
11/08/2019Belgium OpenBDO BQuarter Final€200
16/06/2019England OpenBDO A+Semi Final£1,000
14/06/2019England National ChampionshipsBDO BWinner£1,600
12/05/2019Welsh OpenBDO A+Last 64£60
10/05/2019Welsh ClassicBDO ALast 64£0
05/05/2019Denmark MastersWDF 1Last 32DKK 200
04/05/2019Denmark OpenWDF 1WinnerDKK 36,000
14/04/2019German MastersWDF 1Final€1,000
13/04/2019German OpenWDF MajorLast 64€30
17/03/2019Westfries MastersBDO BFinalUnknown
08/03/2019Isle Of Man MastersWDF 2WinnerUnknown
07/03/2019Isle Of Man ClassicBDO BLast 32£50
23/02/2019Slovak OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
22/02/2019Slovak MastersWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
17/02/2019Scottish OpenBDO AWinner£3,000
13/01/2019BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
09/12/2018Zuiderduin MastersWDF 3Last 24 GroupUnknown
25/11/2018Italian OpenWDF 1Last 16€75
24/11/2018Italian Grand MastersWDF 1Winner€2,400
18/11/2018Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
20/10/2018Turkish OpenBDO AFinal€1,350
19/10/2018Turkish MastersBDO CSemi Final€225
07/10/2018World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
23/09/2018British OpenBDO A+Last 16£200
22/09/2018British ClassicBDO AFinal£1,200
09/09/2018England ClassicBDO A+WinnerUnknown
07/09/2018England MastersBDO CLast 32Unknown
08/07/2018Welsh MastersBDO ALast 64Unknown
07/07/2018BDO International OpenBDO AQuarter FinalUnknown
17/06/2018England OpenBDO A+Last 16Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.