Darts Database
Search
                            
Michael Smith    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Final  2019
Age : 28 World Matchplay  Last 16  2014, 2016, 2018
Date Of Birth : 18/09/1990 World Grand Prix  Last 16  2015
Nickname : Bully Boy UK Open  Semi Final  2019
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Semi Final  2015
Tour Card : Yes Premier League  Final  2018
Tour Card Years : 2011-2019 European Championship  Quarter Final  2017
PDC Ranking : 6 Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2012, 2015
DDB Ranking : 3 The Masters  Quarter Final  2016, 2019
DDB Popularity : 5 Champions League of Darts  Last 8 Group 4th  2016
Career Earnings : £1,350,397 World Series Of Darts Finals  Final  2018
Career 9 Darters : 3    
Entrance Music : Walk the Moon - Shut up and Dance OTHER WINS  
Home Town : St Helens ADO Celebrate The New Year  Winner  2018
Occupation : Trainee Joiner ADO St. Patricks Dart Tournament  Winner  2015
Darts Sponsor : A180 ADO Top Of Texas Open  Winner  2018
Twitter : https://twitter.com/BullyBoy180 (16th) ADO Wreck at the Deck  Winner  2016
Darts :  PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2012 (x5)
 PDC European Darts Trophy  Winner  2014, 2015
 PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy  Winner  2017
 PDC International Darts Open  Winner  2015
 PDC Youth World Championship  Winner  2013
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2018
 PDPA Players Championship Spain  Winner  2012
 Shanghai Masters  Winner  2018
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2011, 2015, 2018
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking21423013931623215102612



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierSemi Final£20,000
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
03/02/2019The MastersPDC UQuarter Final£10,000
01/01/2019PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCFinal£200,000
25/11/2018Players Championship FinalsPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
18/11/2018Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
18/11/2018Grand Slam Of DartsPDC PremierGroup Winner Bonus£2,500
04/11/2018World Series Of Darts FinalsPDC UFinal£25,000
28/10/2018European ChampionshipPDC PremierLast 16£10,000
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
14/10/2018PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETSemi Final£6,000
06/10/2018World Grand PrixPDC PremierLast 32£5,000
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/09/2018ADO Top Of Texas OpenREGWinnerUnknown
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
02/09/2018PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 16£3,000
19/08/2018Brisbane MastersPDC ULast 16£1,250
12/08/2018Melbourne MastersPDC UFinal£10,000
05/08/2018Auckland MastersPDC ULast 16£1,250
29/07/2018World MatchplayPDC PremierLast 16£11,000
14/07/2018Shanghai MastersPDC UWinner£20,000
07/07/2018US Darts MastersPDC UQuarter Final£2,500
01/07/2018PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 32£2,000
27/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
26/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
24/06/2018PDC Danish OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourSemi Final£3,000
16/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/06/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£2,000
20/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
19/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourQuarter Final£2,250
17/05/2018Premier LeaguePDC UFinal£120,000
13/05/2018PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£2,000
06/05/2018PDC European Darts Grand PrixPDC ETSemi Final£6,000
29/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
28/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/04/2018PDC Austrian Darts OpenPDC ETQuarter Final£4,000
15/04/2018PDC German OpenPDC ETFinal£10,000
08/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
07/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourWinner£10,000


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.