Darts Database
Search
                            
Terry Jenkins    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Semi Final  2011
Age : 55 World Masters  Quarter Final  2003
Date Of Birth : 26/09/1963 World Matchplay  Final  2007, 2009
Nickname : The Bull World Grand Prix  Final  2006, 2007
Tour Card Years : 2011-2018 UK Open  Final  2014
DDB Ranking : 177 Grand Slam Of Darts  Final  2008
DDB Popularity : 64 Premier League  Final  2007
Career Earnings : £1,348,883 European Championship  Final  2014
Career 9 Darters : 2 Players Championship Finals  Quarter Final  2011, 2014
Favourite Double : 20 The Masters  Quarter Final  2015
Entrance Music : Sam the Sham - Wooly Bully World Series Of Darts Finals  Quarter Final  2015
Home Town : Ledbury    
Occupation : Professional BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Former Job : Antique Dealer World Darts Trophy  Quarter Final  2007
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn International Darts League  Last 32 Group  2007
Darts Used : 21g Unicorn Terry Jenkins Las Vegas Desert Classic  Final  2007
Website : http://www.terryjenkins.co.uk/    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/BULLYBULLY170 (14th) OTHER WINS  
Flights :  Antwerp Darts Trophy  Winner  2007
 Antwerp Open  Winner  2005, 2006, 2007
 Bob Anderson Classic  Winner  2004
 Bobby Bourn Memorial Trophy  Winner  2009
 Killarney Pro Tour  Winner  2008
 Open Hotel Zwartewater  Winner  2005, 2006
 Open Oust Nederland  Winner  2003
 PDPA Players Championship Barnsley  Winner  2015
 PDPA Players Championship Crawley  Winner  2014
 PDPA Players Championship Hayling Island  Winner  2007
 Sunparks Masters  Winner  2005
 Swindon Open  Winner  2006
 UK Open Qualifier  Winner  2012
    
      



Year (31/1)1994199920022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking1356119022935241477751523165292132436



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
26/11/2018PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 48£0
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
19/10/2018World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/09/2018PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
16/09/2018PDC International Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£2,000
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
03/09/2018PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
03/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
02/09/2018PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC ETLast 16£3,000
27/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
15/06/2018PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
15/06/2018PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
20/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/05/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/05/2018PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
18/05/2018PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
13/05/2018PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£2,000
15/04/2018PDC German OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
08/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/04/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/04/2018PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
06/04/2018PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
18/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
11/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/03/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/03/2018PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
09/03/2018PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
04/03/2018UK OpenPDC PremierLast 128£0
18/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/02/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
16/02/2018PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
16/02/2018PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
10/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
04/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
03/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
02/02/2018UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
11/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
05/03/2017UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
12/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 32£750


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.