Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Gary Stone    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Scotland BDO World Championship  Last 16  2012
Age : 35 World Masters  Last 136  2009, 2010
Date Of Birth : 16/06/1981 UK Open  Last 96  2013, 2016
Nickname : Stoney WDF World Cup Singles  Last 64  2013
PDPA : Yes WDF Europe Cup Singles  Winner  2012
Tour Card : No    
Tour Card Years : 2014-2015 OTHER WINS  
Red Dragon Ranking : 378 WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2013
DDB Ranking : 566    
DDB Popularity : 270    
Career Earnings : £20,796    
Career 9 Darters : 1    
Entrance Music : The Stone Roses - Made Of Stone    



Year (31/1)200920102011201220132014201520162017
DDB Ranking178153272615141145360239412


Gary Stone    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
14/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 12PDCS CLast 128£0
14/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 11PDCS CLast 64£50
13/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 10PDCS CLast 16£200
13/05/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 9PDCS CLast 64£50
26/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 32£100
26/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 64£50
25/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 128£0
25/03/2017PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 32£100
10/03/2017PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
12/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
11/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
10/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
04/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/02/2017UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
22/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 32£0
21/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 128£0
20/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 512£0
19/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 32£0
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorXLast 144£0
30/11/2016BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QXLast 128Unknown
28/11/2016PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 128Unknown
11/09/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 128£0
11/09/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 128£0
10/09/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 16£200
10/09/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 16£200
29/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 32£100
29/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 256£0
28/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 32£100
28/05/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 128£0
20/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 256£0
20/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 32£100
19/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 128£0
19/03/2016PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 64£50
11/03/2016PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
11/03/2016PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
06/03/2016UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
21/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
20/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
19/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
07/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
05/02/2016UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
17/01/2016PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 40£0
17/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
16/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128£0
15/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 16£0
14/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 256£0
13/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 64£0
30/11/2015PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC UQuarter Final£250


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.