Darts Database
Search
                            
Matthew Medhurst    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 40  2016
Age : 35 World Masters  Last 32  2014
Date Of Birth : 09/09/1983    
Nickname : Human Torch OTHER WINS  
WDF Ranking : 609 Italian Grand Masters  Winner  2014
BDO Ranking : 368    
Red Dragon Ranking : 994    
DDB Ranking : 1145    
Career Earnings : £3,955    
Entrance Music : The Offspring - The kids aren't alright    



Year (31/1)201020112013201420152016
DDB Ranking261617821193341126131


Matthew Medhurst    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
04/02/2018Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 32€100
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 40£2,000
22/11/2015Sunparks MastersWDF MajorLast 32€50
18/10/2015BDO European Grand Slam QualifierBDO 0Last 16£0
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 48£0
27/09/2015Luxembourg OpenWDF 2Last 32€30
12/09/2015Catalonian OpenWDF 2Semi Final€250
30/08/2015French OpenWDF 1Last 16€75
28/06/2015Austria Open ViennaWDF 2Final€240
07/06/2015Swiss OpenWDF 2Last 16CHF 50
19/04/2015German MastersWDF MajorLast 64€0
21/03/2015Hal MastersWDF 1Last 16Unknown
23/11/2014Italian Grand MastersWDF 2Winner€800
13/11/2014Malta OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€50
18/10/2014Tops of GhentWDF 2Last 32€40
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
08/10/2014BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64Unknown
31/08/2014French OpenWDF 2Last 64€15
17/08/2014Antwerp OpenWDF 2Last 64€20
03/08/2014Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 64€30
11/05/2014Muensterland ClassicWDF 1Last 16€60
10/05/2014Muensterland TrophyWDF 1Last 32€30
03/05/2014Denmark OpenWDF 2Last 16DKK 400
13/04/2014German MastersWDF MajorLast 128€0
12/04/2014German OpenWDF MajorLast 32€50
23/03/2014Hal OpenWDF 1Last 32€55
16/02/2014Scottish OpenWDF MajorLast 64£20
26/01/2014German Gold CupWDF 1Last 32€40
24/11/2013Sunparks MastersWDF 1Last 64€30
14/11/2013Malta OpenWDF 3Quarter Final€50
19/10/2013Tops of GhentWDF 2Last 32€40
29/09/2013Luxembourg OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalUnknown
16/05/2013PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
14/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/03/2013PDC European Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 36£0
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/02/2013Open AlmkerkREGQuarter FinalUnknown
31/01/2013PDC UK Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
20/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128£0
19/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 32£0
18/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
17/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 32£0
20/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
19/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/05/2010PDPA Players Championship Austria 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/05/2010PDPA Players Championship Austria 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/04/2009Open West NederlandNDB 1Last 16Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.