Darts Database
Search
                            
Zoe Jones    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England Womens World Championship  Quarter Final  2015, 2016
Age : 26 Womens World Masters  Quarter Final  2011, 2014
Date Of Birth : 02/09/1992 Womens BDO World Trophy  Quarter Final  2015
Nickname : The Pink Panther    
Red Dragon Ranking : 3095 OTHER WINS  
DDB Ranking : 3649 Girls WDF Europe Youth Cup  Winner  2009
DDB Popularity : 388 Girls World Masters  Winner  2009, 2010
Career Earnings : £10,986 Womens Antwerp Open  Winner  2013
Entrance Music : Henry Mancini - The Pink Panther Theme Womens BDO Gold Cup  Winner  2012
Home Town : Redditch Womens England Matchplay  Winner  2014
County Team : Worcestershire    
Darts Sponsor : Red Dragon Darts    
Website : http://www.zoejones.co.uk/    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/ZoeJones2 (87th)    
Team Red Dragon :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking1072199169479548229441617922144


Zoe Jones    Zoe Jones    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
30/06/2018Womens BDO Gold CupWOM 1Last 16Unknown
28/09/2017Womens World Championship QualifiersWOM QSemi FinalUnknown
30/11/2016Womens World Championship QualifiersWOM QQuarter FinalUnknown
19/06/2016Womens England OpenWOM 1Last 16£80
30/05/2016Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Last 16£1,000
10/01/2016Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£1,000
11/10/2015Womens World MastersWOM 1Last 128Unknown
20/09/2015Womens British OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£80
19/09/2015Womens British ClassicWOM 1Quarter Final£80
13/09/2015Womens England MatchplayWOM UQuarter FinalUnknown
11/09/2015Womens England MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£100
23/08/2015Womens Swedish OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
28/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 8PDCS YLast 128£0
28/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 7PDCS YLast 128£0
27/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 6PDCS YLast 128£0
27/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 5PDCS YLast 128£0
21/06/2015Womens England OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150
07/06/2015Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Final£400
02/05/2015Womens Denmark OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalDKK 1,000
02/05/2015Womens Denmark MastersWOM 1Quarter FinalDKK 700
19/04/2015Womens German MastersWOM 1Quarter Final€100
18/04/2015Womens German OpenWOM 1Final€400
01/03/2015Womens BDO World TrophyWOM 1Quarter Final£500
15/02/2015Womens Scottish OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£70
01/02/2015Womens Dutch OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€250
11/01/2015Womens World ChampionshipWOM WCQuarter Final£1,000
22/11/2014Womens Czech OpenWOM 1Semi FinalCZK 3,000
15/11/2014Womens Jersey ClassicWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
14/11/2014Womens Jersey OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
18/10/2014Womens Tops of GhentWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
12/10/2014Womens World MastersWOM 1Quarter Final£500
27/09/2014PDC Development Tour England 14PDCS YLast 16£100
27/09/2014PDC Development Tour England 13PDCS YLast 64£25
21/09/2014Womens British OpenWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
14/09/2014Womens England ClassicWOM 1Quarter FinalUnknown
14/09/2014Womens England MatchplayWOM UWinnerUnknown
24/08/2014Womens Swedish OpenWOM 1FinalUnknown
17/08/2014Womens Antwerp OpenWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
09/08/2014Womens British ClassicWOM 1Semi Final£160
03/08/2014Womens Belgium OpenWOM 1Final€500
13/07/2014Womens England MastersWOM 1Last 16Unknown
12/07/2014Womens England National ChampionshipsWOM 1Semi FinalUnknown
08/06/2014Womens BDO International OpenWOM 1Semi Final£160
18/05/2014Womens Welsh OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150
11/05/2014Womens Muensterland ClassicWOM 1Last 16€30
10/05/2014Womens Muensterland TrophyWOM 1Last 16€30
13/04/2014Womens German MastersWOM 1Semi Final€200
12/04/2014Womens German OpenWOM 1Quarter Final€100
23/03/2014Womens Hal OpenWOM 1Last 16Unknown
09/03/2014Womens Isle of Man OpenWOM 1Quarter Final£150


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.