Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Morihiro Hashimoto    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Japan PDC World Championship  Last 64  2011, 2014
Age : 38 WDF Asia-Pacific Cup Singles  Final  2010
Date Of Birth : 10/02/1977 PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2014, 2015
Nickname : The Ogre    
DDB Ranking : 891 OTHER WINS  
DDB Popularity : 306 PDC World Japan Qualifying Event  Winner  2010, 2013
Career Earnings : £27,687    
Entrance Music : Perfecto Allstarz - Reach Up    



Year (31/1)201020112012201320142015
DDB Ranking1075132793682323922


Morihiro Hashimoto    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
28/06/2015Japan Darts MastersPDC ULast 16£1,000
14/06/2015PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£3,500
01/11/2014Soft Tip Dartslive Las VegasSOF 1Quarter Final$1,500
08/06/2014PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£2,250
06/04/2014Soft Tip Dartslive Asia OpenSOF 1Quarter Final$1,500
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
15/12/2013Soft Tip Dartslive Grand FinalSOF 1Quarter FinalHKD 50,000
03/11/2013PDC World Japan Qualifying EventPDCR UWinnerUnknown
21/09/2013Soft Tip Dartslive Las VegasSOF 1Last 16HKD 3,000
25/08/2013Soft Tip Dartslive ChinaSOF 1Quarter FinalHKD 5,000
13/07/2013Soft Tip Dartslive KoreaSOF 1Semi FinalHKD 12,000
28/04/2013Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 1SOF 1Quarter FinalHKD 5,000
27/01/2013Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 16$40
30/09/2012PDC World Japan Qualifying EventPDCR UQuarter FinalUnknown
05/02/2012PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 24£1,000
28/01/2012Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 16$40
01/10/2011PDC World Japan Qualifying EventPDCR USemi FinalUnknown
03/01/2011PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 64£6,000
06/11/2010WDF Asia-Pacific Cup SinglesWDF 2FinalUnknown
17/10/2010Japan OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalYEN 10,000
12/09/2010PDC World Japan Qualifying EventPDCR UWinnerUnknown
25/10/2009PDC World Japan Qualifying EventPDCR UFinalUnknown
30/06/2009PDPA Players Championship Las VegasPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 2PDC QLast 96£0
28/06/2009Las Vegas Desert Classic Qualifier 1PDC QLast 192£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.