Darts Database
Search
                            
Krzysztof Kciuk    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Poland BDO World Championship  Last 16  2019
Age : 39 PDC World Championship  Last 72  2010
Date Of Birth : 11/06/1980 World Masters  Last 32  2018
Nickname : The Thumb PDC World Cup of Darts  Last 16  2013
PDC Ranking : 198    
WDF Ranking : 50 OTHER WINS  
BDO Ranking : 67 PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier  Winner  2019
Red Dragon Ranking : 325 PDC World Poland Qualifying Event  Winner  2009
DDB Ranking : 159    
DDB Popularity : 184    
Career Earnings : £14,387    
Favourite Double : 16    
Home Town : Krakow    
Occupation : Webdesigner / Webmaster    
Wifes Name : Justyna    
Darts Sponsor : Unicorn    
Darts Used : Krzysztof Kciuk Global Unicorn    
Website : http://krzysztofkciuk.com/    



Year (31/1)201020112012201320142015201720182019
DDB Ranking3419901825562112027591351171184



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
08/09/2019PDC European MatchplayPDC ETLast 48£1,000
16/06/2019PDC Danish OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
19/05/2019Police MastersWDF 2Semi FinalUnknown
18/05/2019Polish OpenWDF 2Last 32Unknown
10/03/2019PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 8PDCR QZWinner€0
09/03/2019PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 5PDCR QZFinal€0
20/01/2019PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 3PDCR QZSemi Final€0
19/01/2019PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 2PDCR QZQuarter Final€0
19/01/2019PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 1PDCR QZQuarter Final€0
13/01/2019BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
17/11/2018Czech OpenWDF MajorQuarter FinalCZK 7,000
07/10/2018World MastersWDF MajorLast 32£250
03/10/2018BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QQualifierUnknown
19/05/2018Polish OpenWDF 1Last 32PLN 0
28/01/2018PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 5PDCR QZSemi Final€0
28/01/2018PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 4PDCR QZFinal€0
27/01/2018PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 2PDCR QZQuarter Final€0
26/01/2018PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 1PDCR QZQuarter Final€0
18/11/2017Czech OpenWDF MajorSemi FinalCZK 15,000
01/10/2017PDC World East European Qualifying EventPDCR UFinalUnknown
28/09/2017BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 128Unknown
27/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
24/09/2017British OpenBDO 0Last 64£50
21/05/2017Police MastersWDF 1Quarter FinalPLN 500
20/05/2017Polish OpenWDF 1Quarter FinalPLN 400
29/04/2017PDC Euopean Tour Eastern European Qualifier 4PDCR QZFinal€0
01/09/2016PDC European Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
01/09/2016PDC International Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
21/05/2016Polish OpenWDF 1Last 64PLN 0
25/05/2014Police MastersWDF 1Last 64PLN 0
03/02/2013PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 16£1,500
25/03/2012Police MastersWDF 2Quarter FinalPLN 500
24/03/2012Polish OpenWDF 2Quarter FinalPLN 500
25/05/2011Soft Tip IDF World ChampionshipSOF WCFinal€500
03/04/2011Police MastersWDF 3Last 32€0
05/12/2010PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 24£1,000
14/02/2010Dart-mp.com OpenWDF 3Last 16Unknown
03/01/2010PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 72£3,500
29/11/2009PDC German Darts ChampionshipPDC Premier OpenLast 128£0
21/11/2009PDC World Poland Qualifying EventPDCR UWinnerUnknown
11/07/2009Bulls Superleague Polish FinalsREGSemi FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.