Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Tony David    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Australia BDO World Championship  Winner  2002
Age : 49 World Masters  Semi Final  2004
Date Of Birth : 11/09/1967 Zuiderduin Masters  Winner  2002
Nickname : The Deadly Boomerang WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2003
DDB Popularity : 248 WDF Asia-Pacific Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2000, 2008
Career Earnings : £153,184    
Entrance Music : Men at Work - Down Under BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Home Town : Townsville World Darts Trophy  Winner  2002
Relations : Husband of Natalie Carter International Darts League  Final  2004
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Australian Grand Masters  Winner  2002, 2008
   Australian Masters  Winner  1996, 2000, 2001
   Central Coast Australian Classic  Winner  2006
   French Open  Winner  2003
   New Zealand Open  Winner  2006



Year (31/1)19972000200120022003200420052006200720082009201120122013201420152016
DDB Ranking871885424231611064701051483395400337564261


Tony David    Tony David    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
08/11/2015Oceanic MastersAGP UQuarter FinalUnknown
18/10/2015Australian MastersWDF 3XLast 32A$100
27/09/2015North Queensland ClassicWDF 3XLast 16Unknown
09/08/2015Perth Masters Qualifier 2AGP USemi FinalUnknown
05/07/2015Australian Grand MastersWDF 3XSemi FinalA$750
05/04/2015Victoria Easter ClassicWDF 3XLast 16A$50
08/03/2015Dosh Balcatta AGP 3AGP 1Last 16A$50
07/03/2015Dosh Balcatta AGP 2AGP 1Last 16A$50
09/11/2014Oceanic MastersAGP ULast 32Unknown
19/10/2014Australian MastersWDF 3XQuarter FinalUnknown
16/03/2014West Coast ClassicWDF 3XQuarter FinalUnknown
20/10/2013Australian MastersWDF 3XFinalUnknown
31/03/2013Victoria Easter ClassicREGSemi FinalUnknown
16/03/2013DPA Perth Open 1AGP 1Quarter FinalUnknown
10/03/2013West Coast ClassicWDF 3XQuarter FinalA$100
28/10/2012Sunshine State ClassicWDF 3XQuarter FinalUnknown
01/07/2012Australian Grand MastersWDF 3XQuarter FinalA$375
24/06/2012Central Coast Australian ClassicWDF 3XSemi FinalA$200
12/02/2012West Coast ClassicWDF 3XQuarter FinalUnknown
16/10/2011Australian MastersWDF 3XQuarter FinalA$400
23/07/2011Pacific MastersWDF 2XSemi FinalA$200
07/02/2010West Coast ClassicWDF 3XSemi FinalUnknown
19/10/2008Australian MastersWDF 3XQuarter FinalA$400
10/10/2008WDF Asia-Pacific Cup SinglesWDF 2XQuarter Final£0
06/08/2008New Zealand OpenWDF 2XLast 16NZD 50
26/07/2008Pacific MastersWDF 2XQuarter FinalA$100
06/07/2008Australian Grand MastersWDF 2XWinnerA$2,900
29/06/2008Central Coast Australian ClassicWDF UQuarter FinalA$100
13/01/2008BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXLast 32£3,000
22/10/2007Australian MastersWDF 3XQuarter FinalA$400
14/10/2007WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorXLast 32£0
10/08/2007New Zealand National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
08/08/2007New Zealand OpenWDF 2XSemi FinalNZD 250
28/07/2007Pacific MastersWDF 2XSemi FinalA$200
08/07/2007Central Coast Australian ClassicWDF ULast 16A$25
01/07/2007Australian Grand MastersWDF 2XFinalA$1,400
17/06/2007New Zealand MastersWDF 2XSemi FinalNZD 300
22/10/2006Australian MastersWDF 3XLast 32Unknown
15/10/2006World MastersWDF MajorXLast 64£0
08/08/2006New Zealand OpenWDF 2XWinnerUnknown
08/07/2006Central Coast Australian ClassicWDF 4XWinnerUnknown
01/07/2006Australian Grand MastersWDF 2XLast 16Unknown
17/06/2006New Zealand MastersWDF 2XLast 16Unknown
23/10/2005World MastersWDF MajorXLast 64£0
01/10/2005WDF World Cup SinglesWDF 1XLast 64£0
25/09/2005Australia National ChampionshipsNATSemi FinalUnknown
11/09/2005World Darts TrophyWDF MajorXLast 32€2,000
15/05/2005International Darts LeagueWDF MajorXLast 32 Group€2,000
13/02/2005Masters Of DartsPDC U4 V 4 League€25,000
09/01/2005BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCXLast 32£2,750


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.