Darts Database
Search
                            
Paul Jennings    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Quarter Final  2012, 2013
Age : 42 World Masters  Last 24  2010
Date Of Birth : 22/09/1976 BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2014
Nickname : Jenno    
Career Earnings : £42,286 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : The Killers - Mr. Brightside Cleveland Open  Winner  2009
Darts Sponsor : Datadart Denmark Open  Winner  2012
   Finnish Open  Winner  2011
   Latvia Open  Winner  2011
   Northumberland Open  Winner  2010
   Police Masters  Winner  2011
   Polish Open  Winner  2013
   Swiss Open  Winner  2011
   Welsh Open  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking65357264575594383002094


Paul Jennings    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
18/06/2017England OpenWDF ULast 64£50
18/09/2016British OpenWDF UQuarter Final£400
17/09/2016British ClassicWDF UQuarter Final£200
14/02/2016Scottish OpenBDO 0Last 32£40
11/10/2015World MastersWDF MajorLast 80£0
07/10/2015BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 64£0
08/03/2015Isle Of Man OpenWDF ULast 32£40
05/03/2015Isle Of Man ClassicBDO 0Last 16£0
01/03/2015BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 32£500
11/01/2015BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
12/10/2014World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
21/09/2014British OpenWDF 1Semi Final£500
14/09/2014England ClassicWDF 2Quarter FinalUnknown
13/07/2014England MastersWDF ULast 16£50
22/06/2014England OpenWDF ULast 64£0
08/06/2014BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 16£125
25/05/2014Police MastersWDF 1Last 16PLN 200
24/05/2014Polish OpenWDF 1Last 64PLN 0
18/05/2014Welsh OpenWDF ULast 32£100
04/05/2014Denmark MastersWDF 2Quarter FinalDKK 1,000
13/04/2014German MastersWDF MajorLast 16€100
12/04/2014German OpenWDF MajorLast 64€0
09/02/2014BDO World TrophyWDF USemi Final£5,000
12/01/2014BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,250
16/11/2013Jersey ClassicBDO 0Semi Final£400
15/11/2013Jersey OpenBDO 0Last 32£50
15/09/2013England ClassicWDF 2Last 16Unknown
10/08/2013British ClassicWDF 2Last 32£0
14/07/2013England MastersWDF UFinalUnknown
23/06/2013England OpenWDF ULast 32Unknown
09/06/2013BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 16£125
02/06/2013Welsh ClassicWDF 3Last 16£50
19/05/2013Welsh OpenWDF UQuarter Final£400
28/04/2013Police MastersWDF 2Last 32Unknown
27/04/2013Polish OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
20/04/2013German OpenWDF MajorLast 32€50
17/03/2013Hal OpenWDF 2Quarter Final€300
23/02/2013Tyne and Wear OpenOPENLast 16Unknown
13/01/2013BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCQuarter Final£6,000
20/10/2012Tops of GhentWDF 1Quarter Final€175
14/10/2012World MastersWDF MajorLast 144£0
22/09/2012England ClassicWDF 2Last 64£0
02/09/2012British OpenWDF 1Last 32£50
05/08/2012Belgium OpenWDF 1Last 16€120
15/07/2012England MastersWDF ULast 16£40
03/06/2012England GP of Darts StocktonOPENLast 16£50
20/05/2012Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 64£50
21/04/2012German OpenWDF 1Last 64€0
01/04/2012Denmark OpenWDF 3WinnerDKK 20,000
24/03/2012Welsh MastersBDO 0Quarter Final£100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.