Darts Database
Search
                            
Wayne Mardle    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Semi Final  2001
Age : 45 PDC World Championship  Semi Final  2004, 2005, 2006, 2008
Date Of Birth : 10/05/1973 World Masters  Last 16  2001
Nickname : Hawaii 501 World Matchplay  Final  2003
Tour Card Years : 2011 World Grand Prix  Quarter Final  2005
DDB Popularity : 139 UK Open  Last 16  2004
Career Earnings : £450,831 Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2007, 2008
Career 9 Darters : 1 Premier League  5th  2008
Entrance Music : The Ventures - Hawaii 5-0 European Championship  Last 16  2008
Home Town : Romford Players Championship Finals  Last 16  2009
Occupation : Professional Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2000
Former Job : Accounting Technician    
Wifes Name : Donna BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Darts Used : 22g Harrows Wayne Mardle World Darts Trophy  Last 32  2002, 2007
Website : http://www.waynemardle.com/ International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2007
Twitter : https://twitter.com/Wayne501Mardle (8th) Las Vegas Desert Classic  Final  2004, 2005
Books :     
 OTHER WINS  
 Atlanta Players Championship  Winner  2007
 British Teenage Open  Winner  1989
 Denmark Open  Winner  2001
 Dutch Open  Winner  2000
 PDPA Players Championship Kirchheim  Winner  2007
 PDPA Players Championship Wales  Winner  2004
 UK Open Midlands Regional Final  Winner  2004
 Vauxhall Autumn Open  Winner  2002
 Vauxhall Autumn Pro  Winner  2002, 2003
 Vauxhall Spring Open  Winner  2004, 2006
    
    
      



Year (31/1)19901993199719992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012
DDB Ranking8581131183731024209872492156122234


Wayne Mardle    Wayne Mardle    Wayne Mardle    Wayne Mardle    Wayne Mardle    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
28/11/2011PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 128£0
02/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/10/2011PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
05/06/2011UK OpenPDC PremierLast 96£0
22/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/05/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
17/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/04/2011UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
26/03/2011PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 16£600
12/03/2011UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£400
26/02/2011UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
20/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
19/02/2011PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/01/2011PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/11/2010PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QSemi Final£0
28/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 4PDC Pro TourSemi Final£1,500
27/11/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
03/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
02/10/2010PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
04/09/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
29/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
28/06/2010PDPA Players Championship Las Vegas 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/06/2010PDC US OpenPDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/06/2010UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
29/05/2010Westerlaan Darts GalaREGSemi FinalUnknown
08/05/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
25/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 7PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
24/04/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/04/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
11/04/2010UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
10/04/2010Bobby Bourn Memorial TrophyPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
21/03/2010UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
20/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
14/03/2010UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£300
13/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/03/2010PDPA Players Championship Germany 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
28/02/2010UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
27/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Derby 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
21/02/2010UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
20/02/2010PDPA Players Championship SwindonPDC Pro TourLast 64£200
07/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/02/2010PDPA Players Championship Gibraltar 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.