Darts Database
Search
                            
Pete Hudson    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 64  2013
Age : 35 World Masters  Last 80  2015
Date Of Birth : 20/04/1984 UK Open  Last 64  2011, 2012, 2014, 2019
Nickname : The Rock Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2017
PDPA : Yes    
Tour Card : Yes OTHER WINS  
Tour Card Years : 2011-2014, 2018-2019 PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2015
PDC Ranking : 85    
Red Dragon Ranking : 159    
DDB Ranking : 239    
DDB Popularity : 232    
Career Earnings : £99,970    
Entrance Music : DJ Fresh feat Rita Ora - Hot Right Now    
Home Town : Salford    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/PeterRockHudson (76th)    



Year (31/1)2010201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking546193126108192191185153130287



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 22PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
03/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
02/08/2019PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
02/08/2019PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2019PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£2,000
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 144£0
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
26/11/2018PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 24£0
05/11/2018Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
21/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
20/10/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
19/10/2018World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
29/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
27/09/2018PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
05/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/09/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
03/09/2018PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
03/09/2018PDC Dutch Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
27/06/2018PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.