Darts Database
Search
                            
Edwin Max    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Netherlands BDO World Championship  Last 16  2009
Age : 49 World Masters  Last 16  2007, 2008
Date Of Birth : 23/08/1969 Zuiderduin Masters  Last 24 Group  2007, 2008, 2011
Nickname : Mad Max    
Tour Card Years : 2013 BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
Career Earnings : £16,919 World Darts Trophy  Last 56  2007
Entrance Music : Iron Maiden - Can I Play With Madness International Darts League  IDL Preliminary  2007



Year (31/1)2006200720082009201020112012201320142015
DDB Ranking244134545649737244738913513188


Edwin Max    Edwin Max    Edwin Max    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
13/04/2014Open WillemstadREGLast 16Unknown
17/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/03/2013UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
24/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/02/2013UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
31/01/2013PDC UK Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
20/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 64£0
19/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 16£0
18/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSQuarter Final£0
17/01/2013PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
18/03/2012Hal OpenWDF 2Last 64€30
05/02/2012Dutch OpenWDF MajorLast 16€250
11/12/2011Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
19/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
18/06/2011PDPA Players Championship Holland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£200
06/02/2011Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€100
07/02/2010Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€500
06/09/2009World MastersWDF MajorLast 72£0
03/09/2009BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 256£0
08/02/2009Dutch OpenWDF 1Last 32€100
11/01/2009BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,250
14/12/2008Zuiderduin MastersWDF MajorLast 24 Group€1,000
07/12/2008World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£500
09/11/2008Northern Ireland OpenWDF 2Last 32£0
02/11/2008Czech OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown
12/10/2008Welsh MastersWDF USemi Final£300
22/09/2008BDO International Grand PrixWDF U8th£125
20/09/2008British OpenWDF 2Last 64Unknown
31/08/2008PDPA Players Championship Eindhoven 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
30/08/2008PDPA Players Championship Eindhoven 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£75
26/07/2008British ClassicWDF 3Semi Final£200
06/07/2008Welsh ClassicWDF ULast 16£50
15/06/2008BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 16£30
08/06/2008Swiss OpenWDF 3Semi FinalCHF 400
18/05/2008Welsh OpenWDF 1Last 64Unknown
26/04/2008West Brabant OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
12/04/2008England OpenWDF 2Semi Final£400
30/03/2008Spring CupWDF ULast 16£0
09/03/2008Isle Of Man OpenWDF 2Last 16£50
02/03/2008Finnish OpenWDF 3Last 32€0
02/03/2008Open Zuid West NederlandNDB 1Last 32€0
17/02/2008Scottish OpenWDF 1Last 32£25
10/02/2008Dutch OpenWDF 1Quarter Final€500
27/01/2008German Gold CupWDF 2Last 16€75
13/01/2008BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 32£3,000
16/12/2007Open Noord NederlandNDB 1Last 32€0
09/12/2007Zuiderduin MastersWDF ULast 24 Group€1,000
18/11/2007World MastersWDF MajorLast 16£500
04/11/2007Czech OpenWDF 3Last 16CZK 500
07/10/2007Open Oost NederlandNDB 1Quarter Final€100


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.