Darts DatabaseUser Login

Search
                            
Jarkko Komula    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Finland BDO World Championship  Last 16  2004
Age : 40 PDC World Championship  Last 32  2014
Date Of Birth : 13/03/1976 World Masters  Final  2001
Nickname : Smiley Zuiderduin Masters  Quarter Final  2002, 2004
Tour Card Years : 2011, 2013-2014 WDF World Cup Singles  Semi Final  2003
DDB Popularity : 337 WDF Europe Cup Singles  Quarter Final  2004, 2012
Career Earnings : £83,833 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2013
Entrance Music : Fleetwood Mac - The Chain     
Home Town : Oulu BEST OLD MAJOR RESULTS  
   World Darts Trophy  Semi Final  2003
   International Darts League  Last 16 Group  2003, 2004
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Nordic Cup  Winner  2008
   Norway Open  Winner  2003
   PDC World Finland Qualifying Event  Winner  2009
   SDC Denmark  Winner  2012, 2013
   SDC Finland  Winner  2012
   SDC Sweden  Winner  2014
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2005



Year (31/1)19992000200120022003200420052006200720082009201020112012201320142015
DDB Ranking92473211661863128105881161635882808581114


Jarkko Komula    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
10/07/2014PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 16£0
08/06/2014PDC World Cup of DartsPDC ULast 32£1,500
27/04/2014SDC Sweden 3PDCR 1Winner€1,200
26/04/2014SDC Sweden 2PDCR 1Final€600
26/04/2014SDC Sweden 1PDCR 1Final€600
21/04/2014PDC German Darts MastersPDC ETLast 32£1,250
18/04/2014PDC German Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
02/03/2014SDC Finland 3PDCR 1Last 16€125
01/03/2014SDC Finland 2PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
01/03/2014SDC Finland 1PDCR 1Final€600
16/02/2014PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 16£2,000
13/02/2014PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
01/01/2014PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 32£10,000
24/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
27/10/2013PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETQuarter Final£3,000
24/10/2013PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
06/10/2013PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/10/2013PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
29/09/2013PDC World Scandinavian Qualifying EventPDCR 1PreliminaryUnknown
28/09/2013SDC Denmark 3PDCR 1Final€600
04/08/2013SDC Denmark 2PDCR 1Winner€1,200
03/08/2013SDC Denmark 1PDCR 1Last 16€125
27/06/2013PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
23/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
22/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
11/05/2013SDC Sweden 1PDCR 1Last 16€125
05/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
04/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
14/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/03/2013PDC UK MastersPDC ETLast 64£500
17/02/2013SDC Finland 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
10/02/2013Tallukka MastersWDF 3Last 16Unknown
03/02/2013PDC World Cup of DartsPDC USemi Final£6,500
31/01/2013PDC UK Masters European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
01/01/2013PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 72£3,500
03/11/2012WDF Europe Cup SinglesWDF MajorQuarter Final£0
30/09/2012SDC Denmark 4PDCR 1Last 16€125
29/09/2012SDC Denmark 3PDCR 1Quarter Final€200
02/09/2012SDC Sweden 2PDCR 1Semi Final€350
01/09/2012SDC Sweden 1PDCR 1Final€600
12/08/2012SDC Finland 2PDCR 1Winner€1,200
11/08/2012SDC Finland 1PDCR 1Semi Final€350
03/06/2012SDC Denmark 2PDCR 1Last 16€125
02/06/2012SDC Denmark 1PDCR 1Winner€1,200
29/04/2012Finnish OpenWDF 2Semi Final€450
24/09/2011WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 16£0
04/09/2011World MastersWDF MajorLast 40£0
02/09/2011BDO World Championship QualifiersWDF QLast 32£0
21/08/2011Swedish OpenWDF 3Last 32Unknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.