Darts Database
Search
                            
David Fatum    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Canada PDC World Championship  Last 64  2009
Age : 49 UK Open  Last 128  2009
Date Of Birth : 04/08/1968    
Nickname : The Scorpion OTHER WINS  
PDPA : Yes ADO Bluebonnet Classic  Winner  2012
Tour Card : No ADO London Bridge Classic  Winner  2014
Tour Card Years : 2011 ADO Scottsdale Wild West Shootout  Winner  2010, 2011
Red Dragon Ranking : 495 Camellia Classic  Winner  2007, 2008
DDB Ranking : 452 Greater Vancouver Open  Winner  2018
DDB Popularity : 475    
Career Earnings : £18,708    
Home Town : Phoenix, Arizona    
Occupation : Firefighter    
Website : http://www.davidfatum.com    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/scorpion180 (100th)    
Team Red Dragon :     
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
      



Year (31/1)1995200720082009201020112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking15852528986330487453856582444386338448


David Fatum    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 16£200
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 32£100
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 64£50
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 256£0
11/03/2018Greater Vancouver OpenWDF 3WinnerC$1,000
28/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 128£0
28/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 128£0
27/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 128£0
27/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CLast 64£50
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 256£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 512£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 512£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 64£0
15/10/2017Colorado OpenWDF 3Semi Final$200
15/10/2017ADO Colorado OpenREGSemi FinalUnknown
12/07/2017North American World Series Qualifier 4PDCR QLast 16Unknown
11/07/2017North American World Series Qualifier 1PDCR QSemi FinalUnknown
11/06/2017ADO Wild West ShootoutREGFinalUnknown
12/03/2017Greater Vancouver OpenWDF 3Last 16C$0
22/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 512£0
21/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 512£0
20/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
19/01/2017PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 16£0
12/11/2016Seacoast OpenWDF 3Quarter Final$175
16/10/2016ADO Colorado OpenREGFinalUnknown
16/10/2016Colorado OpenWDF 3Final$400
21/08/2016PDC North American Qualifying EventPDCR UQuarter FinalUnknown
12/06/2016ADO Wild West ShootoutREGLast 16Unknown
17/01/2016PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
17/01/2016PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
16/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 4PDC QSLast 128£0
15/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 3PDC QSLast 128£0
14/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 2PDC QSLast 128£0
13/01/2016PDC Tour Card Qualifying School 1PDC QSLast 128£0
25/10/2015Colorado OpenWDF 3Final$400
25/10/2015ADO Colorado OpenREGFinalUnknown
23/08/2015PDC North American Qualifying EventPDCR ULast 16$300
14/06/2015ADO Wild West ShootoutREGLast 16Unknown
25/01/2015Las Vegas OpenWDF 1Last 16$60
19/10/2014ADO London Bridge ClassicREGWinnerUnknown
12/10/2014ADO SANDS REGENCY OPENREGSemi FinalUnknown
17/08/2014Soft Tip Dartslive ChinaSOF 1Last 16$1,000
16/03/2014Greater Vancouver OpenWDF 3Semi FinalC$350
09/02/2014Camellia ClassicREGQuarter FinalUnknown
26/01/2014Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Quarter Final$125
10/03/2013Greater Vancouver OpenWDF 3Quarter FinalC$175
27/01/2013Las Vegas OpenWDF 2Last 32$20
29/09/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Las VegasSOF 1Last 16HKD 3,000
26/08/2012Soft Tip Dartslive Hong Kong 6SOF 1Last 16HKD 3,000
13/05/2012ADO PacmaniaREGSemi FinalUnknown


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.