Darts Database
Search
                            
Scott Rand    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 32  2012, 2013
Age : 43 World Matchplay  Last 32  2011
Date Of Birth : 04/07/1975 UK Open  Last 64  2012, 2013
Nickname : Cool Hand Players Championship Finals  Semi Final  2011
Tour Card Years : 2011-2014    
DDB Popularity : 371 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £89,258 Coventry Open  Winner  2011
Entrance Music : Maroon 5 - Moves Like Jagger Midland Open  Winner  2012
Home Town : Coventry    
Occupation : Lorry Driver    
Darts Sponsor : Target    



Year (31/1)20112012201320142015
DDB Ranking175377392368


Scott Rand    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
04/07/2014PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
04/07/2014PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
15/06/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
14/06/2014PDPA Players Championship Coventry 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
13/06/2014PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
25/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
24/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
23/05/2014PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
04/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
03/05/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
13/04/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2014PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
22/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2014PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
23/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
22/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
09/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/02/2014UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
19/01/2014PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
19/01/2014PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 160£0
25/11/2013PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC QLast 64Unknown
24/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
23/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/11/2013Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 128£0
03/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 6PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
02/11/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
20/10/2013Killarney Pro Tour 2PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
19/10/2013Killarney Pro Tour 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/10/2013Gleneagle Irish MastersPDC USemi Final€1,250
06/10/2013PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
05/10/2013PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
04/10/2013PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
15/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourSemi Final£2,500
14/09/2013PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
12/07/2013PDC German Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
30/06/2013PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,000
23/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£500
22/06/2013PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/06/2013PDC German Darts Championship UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
09/06/2013UK OpenPDC PremierLast 64£1,000
26/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
25/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,000
04/05/2013PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
03/05/2013PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 80£0
28/04/2013UK Open Qualifier 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.