Darts Database
Search
                            
Rowby John Rodriguez    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Austria PDC World Championship  Last 64  2015, 2016, 2017, 2019
Age : 25 World Masters  Last 80  2013
Date Of Birth : 27/03/1994 UK Open  Last 96  2016
Nickname : Little John Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2014, 2015
PDPA : Yes European Championship  Last 16  2015
Tour Card : 2 Year Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2016
Tour Card Years : 2014-2019 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 16  2011
PDC Ranking : 92 PDC World Cup of Darts  Quarter Final  2016, 2017
Red Dragon Ranking : 103 World Series Of Darts Finals  Last 16  2015
DDB Ranking : 104    
DDB Popularity : 70 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £222,561 Austria National Championships  Winner  2010
Entrance Music : Kaiser Chiefs - Ruby Ruby Ruby Baltic Cup Open  Winner  2012
   Carinthian Open  Winner  2011
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2013
   PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2015, 2017
   PDC Development Tour Germany  Winner  2018
   PDC World South East European Qualifying Event  Winner  2018



Year (31/1)201120122013201420152016201720182019
DDB Ranking342181199158645581129119



Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
01/01/2020PDC World ChampionshipPDC WCLast 96£7,500
04/11/2019Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 32£0
16/10/2019World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QQuarter Final£0
15/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 30PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 29PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
05/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 28PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/10/2019PDPA Players Championship Ireland 27PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 26PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
21/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 25PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
20/09/2019PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QELast 12£0
11/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 24PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
10/09/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 23PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/09/2019PDC Austrian Darts ChampionshipPDC ETQuarter Final£5,000
04/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 22PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
03/08/2019PDPA Players Championship Germany 21PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
02/08/2019PDC European Matchplay European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
02/08/2019PDC International Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
17/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/07/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
30/06/2019PDC Czech OpenPDC ETLast 48£1,000
23/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 18PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
22/06/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 17PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
21/06/2019PDC Austrian Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
21/06/2019PDC Czech Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
26/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 16£3,000
19/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
18/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/05/2019PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
17/05/2019PDC Danish Open European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
01/05/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
30/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 12PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
13/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 11PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
12/04/2019PDC European Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
12/04/2019PDC Austrian Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
07/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 10PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
06/04/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 9PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
17/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 8PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
16/03/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
15/03/2019PDC German Open European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
15/03/2019PDC German Darts Grand Prix European QualifierPDC QELast 24£0
03/03/2019UK OpenPDC PremierLast 160£0
24/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
23/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2019PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
22/02/2019PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 48£0
17/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
09/02/2019PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.