Darts Database
Search
                            
John Bowles    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England PDC World Championship  Last 32  2013
Age : 50 UK Open  Last 16  2011
Date Of Birth : 26/05/1967    
Nickname : Bulldog OTHER WINS  
PDPA : Yes Tarporley Open  Winner  2010
Tour Card : No    
Tour Card Years : 2012-2017    
Red Dragon Ranking : 264    
DDB Ranking : 288    
DDB Popularity : 210    
Career Earnings : £67,525    
Entrance Music : Psy - Gangnam Style    
Home Town : Widnes    
Occupation : Builder    
Twitter : https://twitter.com/johnbowles180 (80th)    



Year (31/1)20112012201320142015201620172018
DDB Ranking6452028994154207221291


John Bowles    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
06/04/2018PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
06/04/2018PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 8PDCS CLast 16£200
25/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 7PDCS CLast 32£100
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 6PDCS CLast 256£0
24/03/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 5PDCS CLast 64£50
09/03/2018PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
09/03/2018PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
16/02/2018PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
16/02/2018PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
28/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 4PDCS CLast 128£0
28/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 3PDCS CLast 64£50
27/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 2PDCS CLast 128£0
27/01/2018PDC Challenge Tour England 1PDCS CQuarter Final£300
21/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 4PDC QSULast 256£0
20/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 3PDC QSULast 128£0
19/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 2PDC QSULast 512£0
18/01/2018PDC Tour Card UK Qualifying School 1PDC QSULast 256£0
27/11/2017PDC World Championship QualifiersPDC ULast 64£0
06/11/2017Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
15/10/2017PDC European Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 48£1,000
11/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 22PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/10/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 21PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
09/10/2017World Series Of Darts Finals QualifierPDC QLast 64£0
30/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 20PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/09/2017PDPA Players Championship Ireland 19PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/09/2017PDC European Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QUQualifier£0
06/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 18PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/08/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 17PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/08/2017PDC German Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
04/08/2017PDC International Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
09/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 16PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/07/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 15PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
07/07/2017PDC Dutch Darts Masters UK QualifierPDC QUPreliminary£0
18/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 14PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
17/06/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 13PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
16/06/2017PDC European Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
21/05/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 12PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
20/05/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 11PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
19/05/2017PDC Austrian Darts Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
19/05/2017PDC European Matchplay UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
30/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 10PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
29/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Wigan 9PDC Pro TourLast 32£1,000
28/04/2017PDC European Darts Grand Prix UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
28/04/2017PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy UK QualifierPDC QULast 72£0
09/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
07/04/2017PDC German Open UK QualifierPDC QULast 36£0
02/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£500
01/04/2017PDPA Players Championship Milton Keynes 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£500


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.