Darts Database
Search
                            

Darts Rankings

This page shows the up to date darts rankings from the various darts organisations. Select the ranking you wish to see from the rankings dropdown.

Rankings 
The Official Red Dragon Darts World Ranking is issued every Monday following the completion of the previous weekends qualifying tournament’s. Every tournament from the PDC, WDF and BDO is included in the ranking as well as many more. The World Ranking Points for each player are accumulated from the day after the Lakeside World Championship up until the end of the next one. There are over 250 tournaments included, making it the most comprehensive world ranking list around. Tournaments are categorised based on prestige, history, prize money, TV coverage and quality of the field. Points are awarded according to the players’ finishing positions, but only their best 10 performances count towards their points total. Correct to 07/08/2019.

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  
21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  
41  42  43  
RankPlayerCountryEventsPoints
1Michael van GerwenNetherlands10747,056
2Rob CrossEngland10614,832
3James WadeEngland10436,752
4Nathan AspinallEngland10391,776
5Peter WrightScotland10377,696
6Ian WhiteEngland10375,120
7Michael SmithEngland10366,032
8Gerwyn PriceWales10334,576
9Daryl GurneyNorthern Ireland10315,960
10Dave ChisnallEngland10314,128
11Glen DurrantEngland10302,080
12Krzysztof RatajskiPoland10221,280
13Adrian LewisEngland10179,052
14Johnny ClaytonWales10173,416
15Wesley HarmsNetherlands10170,764
16Jeffrey de ZwaanNetherlands10163,868
17Stephen BuntingEngland10160,176
18Jamie HughesEngland10148,260
19Jermaine WattimenaNetherlands10140,352
20Mensur SuljovicAustria10140,296
21Dimitri van den BerghBelgium10134,400
22Simon WhitlockAustralia10130,112
23Gabriel ClemensGermany10128,328
24Dave ParlettiEngland10127,136
25Harry WardEngland10123,181
26Martijn KleermakerNetherlands10121,864
27Ricky EvansEngland10120,796
28Willie O ConnorIreland10120,404
29Keegan BrownEngland10112,344
30Joe CullenEngland10112,332
31Max HoppGermany10110,184
32Mervyn KingEngland10109,368
33Steve BeatonEngland10105,068
34Chris DobeyEngland10104,796
35Richard VeenstraNetherlands898,824
36Danny NoppertNetherlands1095,340
37Brendan DolanNorthern Ireland1093,635
38Ron MeulenkampNetherlands1093,544
39Jose de SousaPortugal1093,128
40Raymond van BarneveldNetherlands1090,052
41Darius LabanauskasLithuania1087,592
42Gary AndersonScotland1087,561
43Willem MandigersNetherlands1085,612
44Mario VandenbogaerdeBelgium981,980
45Justin PipeEngland1079,160
46John HendersonScotland1075,276
47Ted EvettsEngland1070,664
48Cody HarrisNew Zealand1068,934
49Vincent van der VoortNetherlands1066,604
50Steve WestEngland1064,679


PDC Order Of Merit WDF Rankings BDO Rankings DDB Rankings PDC Pro Tour PDC UK Open PDC Tour Card Race PDC Tour Card Ranking - UK PDC Tour Card Ranking - Europe PDC Challenge Tour Ranking PDC Development Tour Ranking Red Dragon Darts World Ranking PDC European Order Of Merit AGP Rankings PDC Nordic and Baltic Rankings PDC Asian Tour CDC Rankings PDC Global Order Of Merit PDC Order Of Merit (all) PDC Order Of Merit (Tour Cards Only) WDF Rankings (including PDPA) BDO Regional Baltic and Scandinavia BDO Regional Canada BDO Regional Eastern Europe BDO Regional New Zealand BDO Regional USA BDO Regional Western Europe Twitter Followers Ranking 


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.