Darts Database
Search
                            

Darts Rankings

This page shows the up to date darts rankings from the various darts organisations. Select the ranking you wish to see from the rankings dropdown.

Rankings 
The Official Red Dragon Darts World Ranking is issued every Monday following the completion of the previous weekends qualifying tournament’s. Every tournament from the PDC, WDF and BDO is included in the ranking as well as many more. The World Ranking Points for each player are accumulated from the day after the Lakeside World Championship up until the end of the next one. There are over 250 tournaments included, making it the most comprehensive world ranking list around. Tournaments are categorised based on prestige, history, prize money, TV coverage and quality of the field. Points are awarded according to the players’ finishing positions, but only their best 10 performances count towards their points total. Correct to 03/01/2020.

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  
21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  
41  42  43  44  45  46  47  48  49  50  51  52  53  54  55  56  57  58  59  60  
61  62  63  64  65  
RankPlayerCountryEventsPoints
1Michael van GerwenNetherlands101,555,072
2Peter WrightScotland101,313,504
3Gerwyn PriceWales101,087,232
4Rob CrossEngland10887,232
5Nathan AspinallEngland10646,032
6Glen DurrantEngland10549,600
7Dave ChisnallEngland10538,888
8James WadeEngland10509,736
9Ian WhiteEngland10471,888
10Daryl GurneyNorthern Ireland10458,184
11Michael SmithEngland10448,912
12Krzysztof RatajskiPoland10384,584
13Mensur SuljovicAustria10327,376
14Wesley HarmsNetherlands10297,728
15Chris DobeyEngland10269,212
16Adrian LewisEngland10261,584
17Stephen BuntingEngland10248,432
18Jeffrey de ZwaanNetherlands10244,388
19Jose de SousaPortugal10243,717
20Dimitri van den BerghBelgium10236,380
21Jim WilliamsWales10226,284
22Jonny ClaytonWales10222,328
23Joe CullenEngland10208,528
24Danny NoppertNetherlands10206,756
25Luke HumphriesEngland10197,600
26Gary AndersonScotland10197,504
27Simon WhitlockAustralia10194,404
28Darius LabanauskasLithuania10192,280
29Brendan DolanNorthern Ireland10191,084
30Richard VeenstraNetherlands10188,416
31Mervyn KingEngland10182,416
32Jamie HughesEngland10178,144
33Ricky EvansEngland10177,420
34Nick KennyWales10176,320
35Jermaine WattimenaNetherlands10173,216
36Willie O ConnorIreland10170,840
37Dave ParlettiEngland10162,032
38Martijn KleermakerNetherlands10159,392
39Gabriel ClemensGermany10152,012
40Steve BeatonEngland10150,764
41Raymond van BarneveldNetherlands10140,900
42Max HoppGermany10140,112
43Harry WardEngland10133,321
44Mario VandenbogaerdeBelgium10128,416
45Ross MontgomeryScotland10128,008
46Thibault TricoleFrance10126,536
47Wayne WarrenWales10121,300
48Vincent van der VoortNetherlands10118,084
49Keegan BrownEngland10117,706
50Ron MeulenkampNetherlands10116,564


PDC Order Of Merit WDF Rankings BDO Rankings DDB Rankings PDC Pro Tour PDC UK Open PDC Tour Card Race PDC Tour Card Ranking - UK PDC Tour Card Ranking - Europe PDC Challenge Tour Ranking PDC Development Tour Ranking Red Dragon Darts World Ranking PDC European Order Of Merit AGP Rankings PDC Nordic and Baltic Rankings PDC Asian Tour CDC Rankings PDC Global Order Of Merit PDC Order Of Merit (all) PDC Order Of Merit (Tour Cards Only) WDF Rankings (including PDPA) BDO Regional Baltic and Scandinavia BDO Regional Canada BDO Regional Eastern Europe BDO Regional New Zealand BDO Regional USA BDO Regional Western Europe Twitter Followers Ranking 


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.