Darts Database
Search
                            

Darts Rankings

This page shows the up to date darts rankings from the various darts organisations. Select the ranking you wish to see from the rankings dropdown.

Rankings 
The Official Red Dragon Darts World Ranking is issued every Monday following the completion of the previous weekends qualifying tournament’s. Every tournament from the PDC, WDF and BDO is included in the ranking as well as many more. The World Ranking Points for each player are accumulated from the day after the Lakeside World Championship up until the end of the next one. There are over 250 tournaments included, making it the most comprehensive world ranking list around. Tournaments are categorised based on prestige, history, prize money, TV coverage and quality of the field. Points are awarded according to the players’ finishing positions, but only their best 10 performances count towards their points total. Correct to 08/06/2019.

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  
21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  
41  42  
RankPlayerCountryEventsPoints
1Michael van GerwenNetherlands10746,048
2Ian WhiteEngland10356,192
3James WadeEngland10346,192
4Nathan AspinallEngland10328,728
5Gerwyn PriceWales10324,016
6Rob CrossEngland10308,800
7Daryl GurneyNorthern Ireland10239,288
8Dave ChisnallEngland10233,184
9Glen DurrantEngland10224,592
10Michael SmithEngland10204,064
11Peter WrightScotland10177,248
12Wesley HarmsNetherlands10170,764
13Jeffrey de ZwaanNetherlands10163,536
14Adrian LewisEngland10160,888
15Johnny ClaytonWales10157,432
16Dave ParlettiEngland10127,136
17Martijn KleermakerNetherlands10121,864
18Ricky EvansEngland10117,652
19Harry WardEngland10113,963
20Gabriel ClemensGermany10107,272
21Mensur SuljovicAustria10100,832
22Richard VeenstraNetherlands898,824
23Jermaine WattimenaNetherlands1097,368
24Max HoppGermany1093,256
25Steve BeatonEngland1090,928
26Raymond van BarneveldNetherlands1090,052
27Willie O ConnorIreland1089,734
28Darius LabanauskasLithuania1085,736
29Willem MandigersNetherlands1085,612
30Dimitri van den BerghBelgium1084,960
31Simon WhitlockAustralia1083,272
32Mario VandenbogaerdeBelgium981,980
33Danny NoppertNetherlands1080,536
34Stephen BuntingEngland1078,438
35Keegan BrownEngland1074,880
36John HendersonScotland1072,776
37Joe CullenEngland1071,688
38Mervyn KingEngland1064,589
39Thibault TricoleFrance863,720
40Brian RamanBelgium1063,495
41Steve WestEngland1063,112
42Krzysztof RatajskiPoland1062,000
43Ross SmithEngland1061,800
44Chris DobeyEngland1059,440
45Scott BakerEngland1058,849
46John MichaelGreece1058,710
47Vincent van der VoortNetherlands1058,264
48Jamie HughesEngland1056,525
49Mark McGeeneyEngland1053,645
50Gary RobsonEngland1053,644


PDC Order Of Merit WDF Rankings BDO Rankings DDB Rankings PDC Pro Tour PDC UK Open PDC Tour Card Race PDC Tour Card Ranking - UK PDC Tour Card Ranking - Europe PDC Challenge Tour Ranking PDC Development Tour Ranking Red Dragon Darts World Ranking PDC European Order Of Merit AGP Rankings PDC Nordic and Baltic Rankings PDC Asian Tour CDC Rankings PDC Global Order Of Merit PDC Order Of Merit (all) PDC Order Of Merit (Tour Cards Only) WDF Rankings (including PDPA) BDO Regional Baltic and Scandinavia BDO Regional Canada BDO Regional Eastern Europe BDO Regional New Zealand BDO Regional USA BDO Regional Western Europe Twitter Followers Ranking 


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.