Darts Database
Search
                            

Darts Rankings

This page shows the up to date darts rankings from the various darts organisations. Select the ranking you wish to see from the rankings dropdown.

Rankings 
The Official Red Dragon Darts World Ranking is issued every Monday following the completion of the previous weekends qualifying tournament’s. Every tournament from the PDC, WDF and BDO is included in the ranking as well as many more. The World Ranking Points for each player are accumulated from the day after the Lakeside World Championship up until the end of the next one. There are over 250 tournaments included, making it the most comprehensive world ranking list around. Tournaments are categorised based on prestige, history, prize money, TV coverage and quality of the field. Points are awarded according to the players’ finishing positions, but only their best 10 performances count towards their points total. Correct to 23/11/2018.

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  
21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  
41  42  43  44  45  46  47  48  49  50  51  52  53  54  55  56  57  58  59  60  
61  62  63  64  65  66  67  68  69  
RankPlayerCountryEventsPoints
1Michael van GerwenNetherlands101,045,760
2Gary AndersonScotland10934,912
3James WadeEngland10558,016
4Peter WrightScotland10516,272
5Gerwyn PriceWales10506,312
6Mensur SuljovicAustria10439,524
7Michael SmithEngland10428,864
8Ian WhiteEngland10373,312
9Glen DurrantEngland10325,124
10Simon WhitlockAustralia10319,328
11Rob CrossEngland10308,096
12Krzysztof RatajskiPoland10267,072
13Max HoppGermany10257,296
14Jeffrey de ZwaanNetherlands10256,952
15Adrian LewisEngland10246,528
16Corey CadbyAustralia10238,336
17Daryl GurneyNorthern Ireland10237,744
18Scott MitchellEngland10237,668
19Mark McGeeneyEngland10218,852
20Jim WilliamsWales10208,320
21Johnny ClaytonWales10194,600
22Michael UnterbuchnerGermany10193,184
23Joe CullenEngland10188,480
24Raymond van BarneveldNetherlands10188,452
25Dave ChisnallEngland10186,864
26Richard VeenstraNetherlands10182,048
27Darren WebsterEngland10179,776
28James WilsonEngland10161,936
29Danny NoppertNetherlands10153,088
30Mervyn KingEngland10152,016
31Steve WestEngland10148,576
32Wesley HarmsNetherlands10137,040
33Daniel DayEngland10126,888
34Josh PayneEngland10121,152
35Stephen BuntingEngland10119,560
36Gary RobsonEngland10114,532
37Adam Smith-NealeEngland10113,186
38Willem MandigersNetherlands10111,600
39Chris DobeyEngland10110,152
40Dimitri van den BerghBelgium10108,876
41Kim HuybrechtsBelgium10107,968
42Ricky EvansEngland10107,288
43Wayne WarrenWales10106,672
44Michael MansellNorthern Ireland10101,272
45Steve BeatonEngland1099,564
46Scott BakerEngland1098,472
47Gabriel ClemensGermany1098,192
48Nathan AspinallEngland1097,596
49Roger JanssenBelgium1096,552
50Martin SchindlerGermany1093,936


Article
PDC Order Of Merit WDF Rankings BDO Rankings DDB Rankings PDC Pro Tour PDC UK Open PDC Tour Card Race PDC Tour Card Ranking - UK PDC Tour Card Ranking - Europe PDC Challenge Tour Ranking PDC Development Tour Ranking Red Dragon Darts World Ranking PDC European Order Of Merit AGP Rankings PDC Nordic and Baltic Rankings PDC Asian Tour CDC Rankings PDC Global Order Of Merit PDC Order Of Merit (all) PDC Order Of Merit (Tour Cards Only) WDF Rankings (including PDPA) BDO Regional Baltic and Scandinavia BDO Regional Canada BDO Regional Eastern Europe BDO Regional New Zealand BDO Regional USA BDO Regional Western Europe Twitter Followers Ranking 


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.