Darts Database
Search
                            

Darts Rankings

This page shows the up to date darts rankings from the various darts organisations. Select the ranking you wish to see from the rankings dropdown.

Rankings 
The Official Red Dragon Darts World Ranking is issued every Monday following the completion of the previous weekends qualifying tournament’s. Every tournament from the PDC, WDF and BDO is included in the ranking as well as many more. The World Ranking Points for each player are accumulated from the day after the Lakeside World Championship up until the end of the next one. There are over 250 tournaments included, making it the most comprehensive world ranking list around. Tournaments are categorised based on prestige, history, prize money, TV coverage and quality of the field. Points are awarded according to the players’ finishing positions, but only their best 10 performances count towards their points total. Correct to 05/11/2019.

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  
21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  36  37  38  39  40  
41  42  43  44  45  46  47  48  49  50  51  52  53  54  55  56  
RankPlayerCountryEventsPoints
1Michael van GerwenNetherlands101,047,552
2Rob CrossEngland10887,232
3Gerwyn PriceWales10588,432
4Dave ChisnallEngland10523,168
5James WadeEngland10506,528
6Nathan AspinallEngland10458,608
7Daryl GurneyNorthern Ireland10450,816
8Peter WrightScotland10434,464
9Ian WhiteEngland10431,184
10Michael SmithEngland10430,976
11Glen DurrantEngland10402,272
12Krzysztof RatajskiPoland10370,592
13Mensur SuljovicAustria10323,472
14Wesley HarmsNetherlands10285,856
15Jose de SousaPortugal10240,672
16Jim WilliamsWales10212,672
17Joe CullenEngland10207,008
18Jonny ClaytonWales10206,576
19Jeffrey de ZwaanNetherlands10200,084
20Adrian LewisEngland10197,920
21Richard VeenstraNetherlands10181,024
22Danny NoppertNetherlands10180,576
23Stephen BuntingEngland10180,192
24Jermaine WattimenaNetherlands10173,216
25Chris DobeyEngland10169,788
26Nick KennyWales10169,152
27Brendan DolanNorthern Ireland10166,892
28Jamie HughesEngland10165,924
29Martijn KleermakerNetherlands10159,392
30Dave ParlettiEngland10157,016
31Ricky EvansEngland10155,780
32Simon WhitlockAustralia10147,508
33Mervyn KingEngland10136,260
34Dimitri van den BerghBelgium10135,008
35Gabriel ClemensGermany10130,428
36Mario VandenbogaerdeBelgium10127,328
37Willie O ConnorIreland10124,952
38Gary AndersonScotland10124,272
39Harry WardEngland10123,525
40Wayne WarrenWales10120,576
41Max HoppGermany10117,192
42Raymond van BarneveldNetherlands10116,068
43John O SheaIreland1114,432
44Keegan BrownEngland10113,192
45Ron MeulenkampNetherlands10108,752
46Vincent van der VoortNetherlands10108,012
47Steve BeatonEngland10105,740
48Brian RamanBelgium10100,136
49Willem MandigersNetherlands1099,424
50Scott WaitesEngland1098,060


PDC Order Of Merit WDF Rankings BDO Rankings DDB Rankings PDC Pro Tour PDC UK Open PDC Tour Card Race PDC Tour Card Ranking - UK PDC Tour Card Ranking - Europe PDC Challenge Tour Ranking PDC Development Tour Ranking Red Dragon Darts World Ranking PDC European Order Of Merit AGP Rankings PDC Nordic and Baltic Rankings PDC Asian Tour CDC Rankings PDC Global Order Of Merit PDC Order Of Merit (all) PDC Order Of Merit (Tour Cards Only) WDF Rankings (including PDPA) BDO Regional Baltic and Scandinavia BDO Regional Canada BDO Regional Eastern Europe BDO Regional New Zealand BDO Regional USA BDO Regional Western Europe Twitter Followers Ranking 


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.