Darts Database
Search
                            
Mark McGeeney    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England BDO World Championship  Final  2018
Age : 48 PDC World Championship  Last 64  2020
Date Of Birth : 28/06/1972 World Masters  Final  2016, 2017
Nickname : Gladiator UK Open  Last 96  2020
PDPA : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Last 32 Group  2018
Tour Card : Yes Players Championship Finals  Last 64  2019
Tour Card Years : 2019-2020 Zuiderduin Masters  Semi Final  2018
PDC Ranking : 67 WDF World Cup Singles  Last 128  2015
Red Dragon Ranking : 149 BDO World Trophy  Semi Final  2015
DDB Ranking : 110    
DDB Popularity : 74 OTHER WINS  
Career Earnings : £166,572 British Open  Winner  2015
Career 9 Darters : 1 Dutch Open  Winner  2017, 2018
Entrance Music : Metalingus - Alter Bridge England Classic  Winner  2014
Home Town : Coventry German Open  Winner  2017
   Hal Open  Winner  2017
   Helvetia Open  Winner  2017
   Isle Of Man Classic  Winner  2018
   Lincolnshire Open  Winner  2015
   Turkish Masters  Winner  2018
   Turkish Open  Winner  2018
   WDF World Cup Team  Winner  2015
   Weoley Castle Open  Winner  2010



Year (31/1)2011201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking616197148069696353392191


Mark McGeeney    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
27/09/2017World MastersWDF MajorFinal£10,000
24/09/2017British OpenBDO A+Last 16£200
10/09/2017England MatchplayBDO UQuarter FinalUnknown
10/09/2017England ClassicBDO A+Quarter Final£250
08/09/2017England MastersBDO CSemi FinalUnknown
19/08/2017Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 16SEK 1,000
06/08/2017Belgium MastersBDO ALast 32€65
06/08/2017Belgium MastersBDO A9 Dart Finish€0
05/08/2017Belgium OpenBDO BQuarter Final€200
09/07/2017Welsh MastersBDO ALast 16Unknown
08/07/2017BDO International OpenWDF USemi Final£500
18/06/2017England OpenWDF UFinal£2,000
16/06/2017England National ChampionshipsBDO BQuarter Final£200
11/06/2017Helvetia OpenWDF 2WinnerUnknown
10/06/2017Swiss OpenWDF 2FinalUnknown
29/05/2017BDO World TrophyWDF ULast 16£750
14/05/2017Welsh OpenWDF ULast 16£250
29/04/2017Denmark OpenWDF 1Last 32DKK 250
09/04/2017German MastersWDF MajorLast 64€0
08/04/2017German OpenWDF MajorWinner€2,400
19/03/2017Hal MastersBDO BQuarter Final€250
18/03/2017Hal OpenBDO CWinner€1,250
12/03/2017Isle Of Man OpenBDO A+Semi Final£600
09/03/2017Isle Of Man ClassicBDO BLast 32£50
05/02/2017Dutch OpenWDF MajorWinner€5,000
15/01/2017BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
04/12/2016World MastersWDF MajorFinal£10,000
12/11/2016Jersey ClassicBDO BSemi Final£400
11/11/2016Jersey OpenBDO BSemi Final£400
18/09/2016British OpenWDF UQuarter Final£400
17/09/2016British ClassicWDF UFinal£1,200
11/09/2016England ClassicWDF ULast 32£50
11/09/2016England MatchplayWDF USemi FinalUnknown
21/08/2016Swedish OpenWDF 2Last 16SEK 1,000
14/08/2016Antwerp OpenWDF 1Last 64€20
31/07/2016European Darts OpenBDO AFinal£1,200
30/07/2016European Darts ClassicBDO ALast 32£65
05/06/2016BDO International OpenWDF 2Last 32£50
30/05/2016BDO World TrophyWDF UQuarter Final£2,500
15/05/2016Welsh OpenWDF ULast 64£60
17/04/2016German MastersWDF MajorLast 64€0
16/04/2016German OpenWDF MajorLast 16€100
20/03/2016Hal OpenBDO BQuarter FinalUnknown
19/03/2016Hal MastersBDO CLast 32Unknown
13/03/2016Isle Of Man OpenBDO A+Quarter Final£350
10/03/2016Isle Of Man ClassicBDO BLast 32£50
14/02/2016Scottish OpenBDO ALast 32£40
10/01/2016BDO World ChampionshipWDF WCLast 16£4,500
31/10/2015WDF World Cup TeamWDF UWinnerUnknown
31/10/2015WDF World Cup SinglesWDF MajorLast 128£0


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.