Darts Database
Search
                            
Dimitri van den Bergh    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Belgium PDC World Championship  Quarter Final  2018, 2020
Age : 26 World Masters  Last 272  2013
Date Of Birth : 08/07/1994 World Matchplay  Winner  2020
Nickname : The Dreammaker World Grand Prix  Last 32  2019
PDPA : Yes UK Open  Quarter Final  2020
Tour Card : Yes Grand Slam Of Darts  Quarter Final  2018
Tour Card Years : 2015-2020 European Championship  Last 32  2017, 2019
PDC Ranking : 28 Players Championship Finals  Last 32  2016
Red Dragon Ranking : 28 PDC World Cup of Darts  Semi Final  2018
DDB Ranking : 25 World Series Of Darts Finals  Quarter Final  2017
DDB Popularity : 38    
Career Earnings : £591,804 OTHER WINS  
Entrance Music : Pharrel Williams - Happy British Teenage Open  Winner  2013
   Hemeco Open Rosmalen  Winner  2016
   PDC Challenge Tour England  Winner  2013
   PDC Development Tour England  Winner  2014 (x3), 2015 (x2), 2016, 2017 (x3), 2018 (x2)
   PDC Youth World Championship  Winner  2017, 2018



Year (31/1)201220132014201520162017201820192020
DDB Ranking37221058135847568313822


Dimitri van den Bergh    


Organisation     Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
12/07/2015PDC European Darts OpenPDC ETLast 32£1,500
09/07/2015PDC European Darts Open European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
05/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
04/07/2015PDPA Players Championship Wigan 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
28/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 8PDCS YWinner£2,000
28/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 7PDCS YLast 32£100
27/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 6PDCS YLast 128£0
27/06/2015PDC Development Tour England 5PDCS YQuarter Final£300
18/06/2015PDC International Darts Open European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
07/06/2015PDC Dutch Darts MastersPDC ETLast 48£1,000
04/06/2015PDC Dutch Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
24/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
23/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 6PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
17/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 2PDC Pro TourLast 32£750
16/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Crawley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
03/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 3PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
02/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
01/05/2015PDPA Players Championship Coventry 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
26/04/2015PDC Development Tour England 4PDCS YLast 32£100
26/04/2015PDC Development Tour England 3PDCS YLast 128£0
25/04/2015PDC Development Tour England 2PDCS YLast 64£50
25/04/2015PDC Development Tour England 1PDCS YLast 64£50
12/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 5PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
11/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
10/04/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 3PDC Pro TourLast 16£1,500
03/04/2015PDC German Darts Masters European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
22/03/2015PDC Gibraltar Darts TrophyPDC ETLast 32£1,500
15/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
14/03/2015PDPA Players Championship Barnsley 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
22/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 6PDC Pro TourPreliminary£0
21/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 5PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
20/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 4PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
08/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 3PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
07/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 2PDC Pro TourLast 256£0
06/02/2015UK Open Qualifier 1PDC Pro TourLast 64£250
24/01/2015PDC German Darts Championship European QualifierPDC QELast 32£0
24/01/2015PDC Gibraltar Darts Trophy European QualifierPDC QEQualifier£0
15/11/2014PDC World Central European Qualifying EventPDCR ULast 16Unknown
03/11/2014Grand Slam Wild Card QualifierPDC QLast 96£0
02/11/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 16PDCS CLast 128£0
02/11/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 15PDCS CLast 128£0
01/11/2014PDC Development Tour England 16PDCS YLast 16£100
01/11/2014PDC Development Tour England 15PDCS YLast 64£25
19/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 8PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
18/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Crawley 7PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
05/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Ireland 2PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
04/10/2014PDPA Players Championship Ireland 1PDC Pro TourLast 128£0
28/09/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 14PDCS CLast 64£50
28/09/2014PDC Challenge Tour England 13PDCS CLast 128£0
27/09/2014PDC Development Tour England 14PDCS YQuarter Final£150


Head To Head List


darts




©Copyright 2007 Darts Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Darts Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Darts Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.